Clt T Vc Jan Shatabdi 12075 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kozhikode Main(CLT) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOZHIKKODE CLT Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
TIRUR TIR 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 41
SHORANUR JN SRR 14:57 3:00 min 15:00 1 86
THRISUR TCR 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 119
ALUVA AWY 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 174
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 193
CHERTHALA SRTL 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 226
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 250
KAYANKULAM KYJ 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 293
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:52 3:00 min 19:55 1 334
VARKALA VAK 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 357
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 21:35 0 min Destination 1 398

Train 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI runs from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 13:45 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 21:35 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI is 398 kilometers.

CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central.

12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI starts from Kozhikode Main

. What is the time taken by CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI to reach from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI ?

. CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI departs from Kozhikode Main at 13:45 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 21:35.

Related train running from Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)