Cmnr Mys 56207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chamarajanagar(CMNR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 11
KONANUR KRNU 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 14
KAVALANDE KVE 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 20
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 26
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 28
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 35
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 37
TANDAVAPURA TXM 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 42
KADAKOLA KDO 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 45
ASHOKAPURAM AP 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 55
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 58
MYSORE JN MYS 18:40 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56207 CMNR-MYS runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CMNR-MYS departs from Chamarajanagar at 16:55 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 18:40 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by CMNR-MYS is 60 kilometers.

CMNR-MYS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

56207 CMNR-MYS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN . 56207 CMNR-MYS arrives at NANJANGUD TOWN  on 17:38 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at NANJANGUD TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56207 CMNR-MYS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CMNR-MYS ?

. 56207 CMNR-MYS starts from Chamarajanagar

. What is the time taken by CMNR-MYS to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction ?

. 56207 CMNR-MYS takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CMNR-MYS train is 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of CMNR-MYS ?

. CMNR-MYS departs from Chamarajanagar at 16:55 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 18:40.

Related train running from Chamarajanagar(CMNR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)