Cmnr Mys Pasenger 56209 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chamarajanagar(CMNR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 11
KONANUR KRNU 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 14
KAVALANDE KVE 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 20
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 26
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 28
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 35
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 37
TANDAVAPURA TXM 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 42
KADAKOLA KDO 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 45
ASHOKAPURAM AP 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 55
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 58
MYSORE JN MYS 20:00 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CMNR-MYS PASENGER departs from Chamarajanagar at 18:00 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 20:00 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by CMNR-MYS PASENGER is 60 kilometers.

CMNR-MYS PASENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN . 56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER arrives at NANJANGUD TOWN  on 18:43 and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at NANJANGUD TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CMNR-MYS PASENGER ?

. 56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER starts from Chamarajanagar

. What is the time taken by CMNR-MYS PASENGER to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction ?

. 56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CMNR-MYS PASENGER train is 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of CMNR-MYS PASENGER ?

. CMNR-MYS PASENGER departs from Chamarajanagar at 18:00 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Chamarajanagar(CMNR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)