Cmnr Mys Passenger 56203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chamarajanagar(CMNR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 11
KONANUR KRNU 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 14
KAVALANDE KVE 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 20
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 26
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 28
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 35
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 37
TANDAVAPURA TXM 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 42
KADAKOLA KDO 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 45
ASHOKAPURAM AP 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 55
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 58
MYSORE JN MYS 14:35 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CMNR-MYS PASSENGER departs from Chamarajanagar at 12:40 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 14:35 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by CMNR-MYS PASSENGER is 60 kilometers.

CMNR-MYS PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BADANAGUPPE . 56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER arrives at BADANAGUPPE  on 12:49 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at BADANAGUPPE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CMNR-MYS PASSENGER ?

. 56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER starts from Chamarajanagar

. What is the time taken by CMNR-MYS PASSENGER to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction ?

. 56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CMNR-MYS PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BADANAGUPPE .

. What is the train schedule of CMNR-MYS PASSENGER ?

. CMNR-MYS PASSENGER departs from Chamarajanagar at 12:40 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Chamarajanagar(CMNR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)