Cmnr Mys Passr 56201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chamarajanagar(CMNR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHAMARAJANAGAR CMNR Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
BADANAGUPPE BDGP 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 11
KONANUR KRNU 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 14
KAVALANDE KVE 21:18 1:00 min 21:19 1 20
NARASAMBUDHI NBU 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 26
CHINNADAGUDIHDI CGHD 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 28
NANJANGUD TOWN NTW 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 35
SUJATA PURAM HALT SJPM 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 37
TANDAVAPURA TXM 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 42
KADAKOLA KDO 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 45
ASHOKAPURAM AP 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 55
CHAMARAJAPURAM CMJ 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 58
MYSORE JN MYS 22:45 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR runs from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CMNR-MYS PASSR departs from Chamarajanagar at 20:55 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 22:45 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by CMNR-MYS PASSR is 60 kilometers.

CMNR-MYS PASSR passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN . 56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR arrives at NANJANGUD TOWN  on 21:38 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at NANJANGUD TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CMNR-MYS PASSR ?

. 56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR starts from Chamarajanagar

. What is the time taken by CMNR-MYS PASSR to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction ?

. 56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chamarajanagar to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CMNR-MYS PASSR train is 2 minutes at NANJANGUD TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of CMNR-MYS PASSR ?

. CMNR-MYS PASSR departs from Chamarajanagar at 20:55 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Chamarajanagar(CMNR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)