Cnb Bdts Express 22443 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanpur Central(CNB) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 2
KANNAUJ KJN 19:32 4:00 min 19:36 1 80
FATEHGARH FGR 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 134
FARRUKHABAD FBD 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 139
KASGANJ KSJ 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 247
HATHRAS CITY HTC 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 310
MATHURA CANT MRT 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 350
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 352
ACHHNERA JN AH 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 386
BHARATPUR JN BTE 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 414
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 596
KOTA JN KOTA 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 2 704
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 776
NAGDA JN NAD 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 929
RATLAM JN RTM 11:30 20:00 min 11:50 2 974
GODHRA JN GDA 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 2 1163
VADODARA JN BRC 15:42 10:00 min 15:52 2 1237
BHARUCH JN BH 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 2 1307
SURAT ST 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1366
VAPI VAPI 20:06 2:00 min 20:08 2 1458
BORIVALI BVI 22:23 3:00 min 22:26 2 1598
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 23:05 0 min Destination 2 1617

Train 22443 CNB BDTS SF runs from Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Wednesday .

CNB BDTS SF departs from Kanpur Central at 18:20 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:05 . It takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by CNB BDTS SF is 1617 kilometers.

CNB BDTS SF passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22443 CNB BDTS SF has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 22443 CNB BDTS SF arrives at RATLAM JN  on 11:30 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 10 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22443 CNB BDTS SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB BDTS SF ?

. 22443 CNB BDTS SF starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by CNB BDTS SF to reach from Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22443 CNB BDTS SF takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB BDTS SF train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of CNB BDTS SF ?

. CNB BDTS SF departs from Kanpur Central at 18:20 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 23:05.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)