Cnb Kgm Garibrath 12209 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Kanpur Central(CNB) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
LUCKNOWJN LJN 07:40 25:00 min 08:05 1 74
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 238
BAREILLY BE 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 1 309
BAREILLY CITY BC 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 1 311
IZZATNAGAR IZN 12:11 4:00 min 12:15 1 316
BHOJIPURA JN BPR 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 1 328
BAHERI BHI 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 360
KICHHA KHH 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 375
LAL KUAN LKU 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 1 393
HALDWANI HDW 14:22 5:00 min 14:27 1 409
KATHGODAM KGM 14:50 0 min Destination 1 415

Train 12209 KGM GARIBRATH runs from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam on Tuesday .

KGM GARIBRATH departs from Kanpur Central at 06:15 and reaches to Kathgodam at 14:50 . It takes 8 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by KGM GARIBRATH is 415 kilometers.

KGM GARIBRATH passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam.

12209 KGM GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUCKNOWJN . 12209 KGM GARIBRATH arrives at LUCKNOWJN  on 07:40 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at LUCKNOWJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOWJN 25 Minutes
BAREILLY 10 Minutes
LAL KUAN 5 Minutes
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12209 KGM GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KGM GARIBRATH ?

. 12209 KGM GARIBRATH starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by KGM GARIBRATH to reach from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam ?

. 12209 KGM GARIBRATH takes 8 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KGM GARIBRATH train is 25 minutes at LUCKNOWJN .

. What is the train schedule of KGM GARIBRATH ?

. KGM GARIBRATH departs from Kanpur Central at 06:15 and reaches at Kathgodam by 14:50.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)