Coa Bvc Exp 17204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kakinada Port(COA) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA PORT COA Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 05:08 5:00 min 05:13 1 5
SAMALKOT JN SLO 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 1 18
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 1 68
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 1 217
GUNTUR JN GNT 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 1 250
SATTENAPALLE SAP 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 293
NADIKODE NDKD 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 350
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 388
NALGONDA NLDA 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 426
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 536
VIKARABAD JN VKB 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 608
TANDUR TDU 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 650
SERAM SEM 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 683
WADI WADI 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 720
SHAHABAD SDB 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 730
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 757
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 870
DAUND JN DD 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 1057
PUNE JN PUNE 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 1135
LONAVALA LNL 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 1199
KALYAN JN KYN 04:37 3:00 min 04:40 2 1274
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 2 1315
VALSAD BL 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 1462
SURAT ST 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 2 1530
VADODARA JN BRC 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 2 1659
MANINAGAR MAN 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 1756
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 2 1759
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 2 1824
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 2 1891
BOTAD JN BTD 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 2 1965
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 19:45 0 min Destination 2 2057

Train 17204 COA-BVC EXP runs from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus on Thursday .

COA-BVC EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 05:00 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:45 . It takes 38 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by COA-BVC EXP is 2057 kilometers.

COA-BVC EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus.

17204 COA-BVC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 17204 COA-BVC EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAKINADA TOWN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17204 COA-BVC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COA-BVC EXP ?

. 17204 COA-BVC EXP starts from Kakinada Port

. What is the time taken by COA-BVC EXP to reach from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 17204 COA-BVC EXP takes 38 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COA-BVC EXP train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of COA-BVC EXP ?

. COA-BVC EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 05:00 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 19:45.

Related train running from Kakinada Port(COA)

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)