Coa Sc Gowtami Exp 12737 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kakinada Port(COA) Secunderabad Junction (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA PORT COA Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 19:18 05:00 min 19:23 1 2
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 1 15
DWARAPUDI DWP 20:00 01:00 min 20:01 1 45
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 20:25 02:00 min 20:27 1 65
KOVVUR KVR 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 72
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 87
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 21:13 01:00 min 21:14 1 107
ELURU EE 21:46 01:00 min 21:47 1 155
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 214
MADHIRA MDR 00:00 01:00 min 00:01 2 269
KHAMMAM KMT 00:32 01:00 min 00:33 2 314
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 00:54 01:00 min 00:55 2 337
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:12 01:00 min 01:13 2 361
NEKONDA NKD 01:34 01:00 min 01:35 2 392
WARANGAL WL 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 421
KAZIPET JN KZJ 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 431
JANGAON ZN 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 480
ALER ALER 03:26 01:00 min 03:27 2 494
BHONGIR BG 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 517
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 563
BEGAMPET BMT 05:38 01:00 min 05:39 2 568
LINGAMPALLI LPI 06:05 0 min Destination 2 586

Train 12737 GOUTAMI EXP runs from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOUTAMI EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 19:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 06:05 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by GOUTAMI EXP is 586 kilometers.

GOUTAMI EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction.

12737 GOUTAMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12737 GOUTAMI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 23:00 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAKINADA TOWN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12737 GOUTAMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOUTAMI EXP ?

. 12737 GOUTAMI EXP starts from Kakinada Port

. What is the time taken by GOUTAMI EXP to reach from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12737 GOUTAMI EXP takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOUTAMI EXP train is 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOUTAMI EXP ?

. GOUTAMI EXP departs from Kakinada Port at 19:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 06:05.

Related train running from Kakinada Port(COA)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (LPI)