Coa Tpty Pass 57258 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Kakinada Port(COA) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA PORT COA Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 5
SAMALKOT JN SLO 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 1 18
GUDAPARTI GDPT 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 22
MEDAPADU MPU 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 27
PEDABRAMADVAM PBD 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 29
BIKKAVOLU BVL 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 35
BALABHADRAPURAM BBPM 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 38
ANAPARTI APT 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 44
DWARAPUDI DWP 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 48
KESAVARAM KSVM 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 52
KADIYAN KYM 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 58
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 09:08 5:00 min 09:13 1 68
GODAVARI GVN 09:21 2:00 min 09:23 1 71
KOVVUR KVR 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 76
PASIVEDALA PSDA 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 79
CHAGALLU CU 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 82
BRAHMANAGUDEM BMGM 09:50 1:00 min 09:51 1 86
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 1 90
MARAMPALLI MRPL 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 97
NAVABPALEM NBM 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 101
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 110
BADAMPUDI BPY 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 116
UNGUTURU VGT 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 122
CHEBROL CEL 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 124
PULLA PUA 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 132
BHIMADOLU BMD 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 139
DENDULURU DEL 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 148
ELURU EE 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 158
POWERPET PRH 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 160
VATLUR VAT 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 167
NUZVID NZD 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 177
VIRAVALLI VRVL 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 183
TELAPROLU TOU 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 186
PEDDA AVUTAPALE PAVP 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 193
GANNAVARAM GWM 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 198
MUSTABADA MBD 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 204
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:10 30:00 min 15:40 1 217
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 15:46 7:00 min 15:53 1 222
KOLANUKONDA KAQ 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 226
PEDDAVADIAPUDI PVD 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 229
CHILUVUR CLVR 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 233
DUGGIRALA DIG 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 239
KOLAKALUR KLX 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 243
TENALI JN TEL 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 249
TSUNDURU TSR 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 260
MODUKURU MDKU 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 264
NIDUBROLU NDO 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 271
MACHAVARAM MCVM 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 276
APPIKATLA APL 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 282
BAPATLA BPP 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 291
STUARTPURAM SPF 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 298
IPURUPALEM IPPM 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 302
CHIRALA CLX 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 306
JANDRAPETA JAQ 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 309
VETAPALEMU VTM 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 314
KOTTA PNDLPALLI KPLL 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 317
KADAVAKUDURU KVDU 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 322
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 327
UPPUGUNDURU UGD 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 333
RAPARLA HALT RPRL 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 337
AMMANABROLU ANB 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 341
KARAVADI KRV 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 347
ONGOLE OGL 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 356
SURAREDDIPALEM SDM 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 366
TANGUTURU TNR 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 374
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 384
ULAVAPADU UPD 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 393
TETTU TTU 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 407
KAVALI KVZ 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 421
S VENKTESWRPALM SVPM 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 434
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 438
KODAVALURU KJJ 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 460
PADUGUPADU PGU 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 468
NELLORE NLR 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 472
NELLORE SOUTH NLS 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 474
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 479
VENKATACHALAM VKT 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 488
GUDUR JN GDR 23:40 -1415:00 min 00:05 2 510
KONDAGUNTA KQA 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 520
VENDODU VDD 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 529
NIDIGALLU NDZ 00:43 1:00 min 00:44 2 538
VENKATAGIRI VKI 00:50 1:00 min 00:51 2 546
YELLAKARU YLK 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 558
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 2 570
YERPEDU YPD 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 2 584
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 593
TIRUPATI TPTY 02:45 0 min Destination 2 603

Train 57258 COA-TPTY PASS runs from Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

COA-TPTY PASS departs from Kakinada Port at 07:00 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 02:45 . It takes 19 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by COA-TPTY PASS is 603 kilometers.

COA-TPTY PASS passes through 88 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main.

57258 COA-TPTY PASS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 57258 COA-TPTY PASS arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 15:10 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJAMUNDRY 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 30 Minutes
KRISHNA CANAL 7 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COA-TPTY PASS ?

. 57258 COA-TPTY PASS starts from Kakinada Port

. What is the time taken by COA-TPTY PASS to reach from Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main ?

. 57258 COA-TPTY PASS takes 19 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COA-TPTY PASS train is 30 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of COA-TPTY PASS ?

. COA-TPTY PASS departs from Kakinada Port at 07:00 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 02:45.

Related train running from Kakinada Port(COA)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)