Coalfield Express 12340 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
KUMARDUBI KMME 06:28 01:00 min 06:29 1 39
BARAKAR BRR 06:33 01:00 min 06:34 1 42
KULTI ULT 06:38 01:00 min 06:39 1 45
SITARAMPUR STN 06:45 01:00 min 06:46 1 50
ASANSOL JN ASN 07:00 03:00 min 07:03 1 59
RANIGANJ RNG 07:18 01:00 min 07:19 1 77
ANDAL JN UDL 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 1 85
WARIA OYR 07:38 01:00 min 07:39 1 92
DURGAPUR DGR 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 1 101
PANAGARH PAN 08:03 01:00 min 08:04 1 117
MANKAR MNAE 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 1 127
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:30 0 min Destination 1 259

Train 12340 COALFIELD EXP runs from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

COALFIELD EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:30 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by COALFIELD EXP is 259 kilometers.

COALFIELD EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12340 COALFIELD EXP has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 12340 COALFIELD EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 07:00 and departs at 07:03 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12340 COALFIELD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COALFIELD EXP ?

. 12340 COALFIELD EXP starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by COALFIELD EXP to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12340 COALFIELD EXP takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COALFIELD EXP train is 03 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of COALFIELD EXP ?

. COALFIELD EXP departs from Dhanbad Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)