CP - LGL PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Lalgola (LGL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
DUM DUM DDJ 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 3
BARRACKPORE BP 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 18
NAIHATI JN NH 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 34
KANCHRAPARA KPA 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 41
KALYANI KYI 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 44
CHAKDAHA CDH 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 58
RANAGHAT JN RHA 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 69
KALINARYNPUR JN KLNP 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 73
BIRNAGAR BIJ 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 77
TAHERPUR THP 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 80
BADKULLA BDZ 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 85
KRISHNGR CTY JN KNJ 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 1 95
BAHADURPUR BPD 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 102
DHUBULIA DHU 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 108
MURAGACHA MGM 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 113
BETHUADAHARI BTY 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 123
SONADANGA SVH 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 128
DEBAGRAM DEB 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 136
PAGLA CHANDI PCX 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 140
PLASSEY PLY 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 146
SIRAJNAGAR SRJN 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 151
REJINAGAR REJ 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 155
BELDANGA BEB 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 164
BHABTA BFT 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 170
SARAGCHNI SGV 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 173
NEW BALRAMPUR HALT NBPH 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 177
BERHAMPORE CRT BPC 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 182
COSSIMBAZAR CSZ 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 186
MURSHIDABAD MBB 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 193
JIAGANJ JJG 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 200
BHAGWANGOLA BQG 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 212
PIRTALA PRTL 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 216
KRISHNAPUR KRP 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 222
LALGOLA LGL 19:35 0 min Destination 1 224

Train 53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CP - LGL PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:00 and reaches to Lalgola at 19:35 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola. The total distance covered by CP - LGL PASSENGER is 224 kilometers.

CP - LGL PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola.

53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KRISHNGR CTY JN . 53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER arrives at KRISHNGR CTY JN  on 16:24 and departs at 16:26 . You can get down at KRISHNGR CTY JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CP - LGL PASSENGER ?

. 53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by CP - LGL PASSENGER to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola ?

. 53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Lalgola.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CP - LGL PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KRISHNGR CTY JN .

. What is the train schedule of CP - LGL PASSENGER ?

. CP - LGL PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:00 and reaches at Lalgola by 19:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02261 KOAA HDB SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02317 KOAA ASR SPL Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03157 KOAA MFP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03158 MFP KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL Source 12:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL 14:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05233 KOAA DBG SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05234 DBG KOAA SPL 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL Source 13:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 07:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 08:21 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 08:07 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 09:16 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Lalgola (LGL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03103 SDAH LGL SPL 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03104 LGL SDAH SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL 11:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL Source 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL Source 07:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13103 BHAGIRATHI EXP 23:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13104 BHAGIRATHI EXP Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP Source 16:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS 20:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53171 SDAH-LGL PASS 09:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53172 LGL SDAH PGR Source 22:05 SL M T W T F S S
53173 SDAH-LGL PGR 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53174 LGL-SDAH PGR Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53175 SDAH-LGL PGR 18:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
53176 LGL-SDAH PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53177 SDAH-LGL PGR 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53178 LGL-SDAH PGR Source 09:10 2S M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53181 LGL PGR 05:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53182 LGL-SDAH PASS Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53183 SDAH-LGL LOCAL 15:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53184 LGL-SDAH MEMU LOCAL Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63138 LGL - RHA PASSENGER Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S