Cpr Mas Ganga Kaveri 12670 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chhapra Junction(CPR) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA CPR Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
BALLIA BUI 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 65
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 130
VARANASI JN BSB 01:10 15:00 min 01:25 2 205
BHADOHI BOY 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 250
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:05 30:00 min 04:35 2 340
SATNA STA 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 517
KATNI KTE 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 615
JABALPUR JBP 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 706
PIPARIYA PPI 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 884
ITARSI JN ET 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 951
BETUL BZU 16:27 3:00 min 16:30 2 1058
PANDHURNA PAR 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 1144
NAGPUR NGP 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 1248
SEVAGRAM SEGM 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 1324
CHANDRAPUR CD 22:37 3:00 min 22:40 2 1445
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 2 1459
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 23:44 2:00 min 23:46 2 1529
WARANGAL WL 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 3 1702
KHAMMAM KMT 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 3 1809
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 3 1908
ONGOLE OGL 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 3 2046
GUDUR JN GDR 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 3 2201
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 14:25 0 min Destination 3 2338

Train 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI runs from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central on Monday Wednesday .

CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI departs from Chhapra Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Chennai Central at 14:25 . It takes 41 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI is 2338 kilometers.

CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central.

12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI ?

. 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI starts from Chhapra Junction

. What is the time taken by CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI to reach from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI takes 41 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Chhapra Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI train is 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI ?

. CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI departs from Chhapra Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Chennai Central by 14:25.

Related train running from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)