Csmt Bsb Spl 01093 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAKT LTT Source 00:00 min 11:30 1 0
THANE TNA 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 18
KALYANJN KYN 12:07 03:00 min 12:10 1 38
NASIKROAD NK 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 172
MANMADJN MMR 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 245
NAGARSOL NSL 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 269
LASUR LSR 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 325
AURANGABAD AWB 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 1 358
JALNA J 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 421
PARBHANIJN PBN 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 535
PURNAJN PAU 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 564
HSAHIBNANDED NED 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 594
MUDKHED MUE 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 617
BHOKAR BOKR 01:59 01:00 min 02:00 2 648
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 703
KINWAT KNVT 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 792
ADILABAD ADB 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 860
PIMPALKHUTI PMKT 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 881
WANI WANI 08:16 01:00 min 08:17 2 947
MJKN MJKN 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 2 957
CHANDRAPUR CD 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 2 994
BALHARSHAH BPQ 10:35 15:00 min 10:50 2 1008
SIRPURKAGAZNGR SKZR 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 2 1078
BELLAMPALLI BPA 11:49 02:00 min 11:51 2 1116
MANCHIRYAL MCI 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 2 1136
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 1150
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1167
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 13:16 01:00 min 13:17 2 1206
KAZIPETJN KZJ 15:00 00:00 min Destination 2 1242

Train 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction on .

LTT KZJ SPECIAL departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches to Kazipet Junction at 15:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by LTT KZJ SPECIAL is 1242 kilometers.

LTT KZJ SPECIAL passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction.

1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 10:35 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASIKROAD 05 Minutes
MANMADJN 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
PURNAJN 05 Minutes
HSAHIBNANDED 05 Minutes
ADILABAD 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 15 Minutes
Food Options in 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT KZJ SPECIAL ?

. 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT KZJ SPECIAL to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction ?

. 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT KZJ SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of LTT KZJ SPECIAL ?

. LTT KZJ SPECIAL departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches at Kazipet Junction by 15:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kazipet Junction (KZJ)