CTD PRTN Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chhota Udepur(CTD) Vadodara Junction (PRTN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHOTA UDEPUR CTD Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
PUNIYAVANT PQT 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 7
TAJGADH TJH 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 14
PAVI PAVI 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 21
SUSKAL SSKL 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 26
JAABUGAM JBU 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 31
BODELI BDE 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 36
JOJWA JJW 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 44
CHHUCHHAPURA JN CCP 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 50
SAK BAHADURPUR SAK 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 56
AMALPUR AMLP 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 61
VADHVANA VAN 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 64
DABHOI JN DB 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 72
THUWAVI TWV 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 80
BHILPUR BILP 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 83
KUNDHELA KDHL 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 88
KELANPUR KEP 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 91
PRATAPNAGAR PRTN 08:45 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 59118 CTD PRTN runs from Chhota Udepur to Vadodara Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CTD PRTN departs from Chhota Udepur at 06:15 and reaches to Vadodara Junction at 08:45 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Chhota Udepur to Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by CTD PRTN is 99 kilometers.

CTD PRTN passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Chhota Udepur to Vadodara Junction.

59118 CTD PRTN has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at PUNIYAVANT . 59118 CTD PRTN arrives at PUNIYAVANT  on 06:24 and departs at 06:25 . You can get down at PUNIYAVANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59118 CTD PRTN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CTD PRTN ?

. 59118 CTD PRTN starts from Chhota Udepur

. What is the time taken by CTD PRTN to reach from Chhota Udepur to Vadodara Junction ?

. 59118 CTD PRTN takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Chhota Udepur to Vadodara Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CTD PRTN train is 1 minutes at PUNIYAVANT .

. What is the train schedule of CTD PRTN ?

. CTD PRTN departs from Chhota Udepur at 06:15 and reaches at Vadodara Junction by 08:45.

Related train running from Chhota Udepur(CTD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
59117 PRTN-BDE 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59118 CTD - BRC Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59119 BRC - CTD 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59120 CTD - BRC PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59121 PRTN - BDE PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59122 BDE-PRTN PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
79455 BRC-CTD DEMU 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
79456 CTD - BRC DEMU Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Vadodara Junction (PRTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09107 PRTN KDCY SPL Source 07:10 2S M T W T F S S
09108 KDCY PRTN SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09109 PRTN KDCY SPL Source 12:20 2S M T W T F S S
09110 KDCY PRTN SPL 15:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09113 PRTN KDCY SPL Source 15:35 2S M T W T F S S
09114 KDCY PRTN SPL 23:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
59117 PRTN-BDE 07:05 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59118 CTD - BRC 08:43 08:48 N/A M T W T F S S
59119 BRC - CTD 18:10 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59120 CTD - BRC PASSENGER 19:55 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59121 PRTN - BDE PASSENGER 10:10 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59122 BDE-PRTN PASSENGER 13:42 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
79455 BRC-CTD DEMU 12:00 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
79456 CTD - BRC DEMU 18:12 18:17 N/A M T W T F S S