Cto Kcg Venkatadri Exp 12798 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chittoor(CTO) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHITTOOR CTO Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 17:54 01:00 min 17:55 1 30
TIRUPATI TPTY 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 1 72
RENIGUNTA JN RU 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 82
KODURU KOU 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 123
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 136
RAZAMPETA RJP 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 156
NANDALUR NRE 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 167
CUDDAPAH HX 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 207
KAMALAPURAM KKM 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 231
YERRAGUNTLA YA 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 246
MUDDANURU MOO 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 262
KONDAPURAM KDP 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 288
TADIPATRI TU 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 315
GOOTY GY 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 363
DHONE DHNE 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 418
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 472
GADWAL GWD 03:07 01:00 min 03:08 2 527
WANPARTI ROAD WPR 03:30 01:00 min 03:31 2 549
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 2 602
JADCHERLA JCL 04:31 01:00 min 04:32 2 620
SHADNAGAR SHNR 05:00 01:00 min 05:01 2 656
UMDANAGAR UR 05:26 01:00 min 05:27 2 688
KACHEGUDA KCG 06:20 0 min Destination 2 708

Train 12798 VENKATADRI EXP runs from Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VENKATADRI EXP departs from Chittoor at 17:30 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 06:20 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by VENKATADRI EXP is 708 kilometers.

VENKATADRI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

12798 VENKATADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 12798 VENKATADRI EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12798 VENKATADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VENKATADRI EXP ?

. 12798 VENKATADRI EXP starts from Chittoor

. What is the time taken by VENKATADRI EXP to reach from Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 12798 VENKATADRI EXP takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chittoor to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VENKATADRI EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VENKATADRI EXP ?

. VENKATADRI EXP departs from Chittoor at 17:30 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 06:20.

Related train running from Chittoor(CTO)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)