CWA-BXY PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
CHHINDWARA JN(CWA) BORDHAL (BXY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHINDWARA JN CWA Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
GANGIWARA GNW 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 13
KHIRSADOH JN KUX 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 21
PARASIA PUX 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 1 29
IKLEHRA IKR 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 35
PALACHAURI PCLI 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 1 39
JUNNOR DEO JNO 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 47
HIRDAGARH HRG 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 58
MARKADHANA MKDN 14:06 1:00 min 14:07 1 63
NAWAGAON NVG 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 1 72
BARELIPAR BQM 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 79
BORDHAL BXY 14:50 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 51256 CWA-BXY PASS runs from CHHINDWARA JN to BORDHAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CWA-BXY PASS departs from CHHINDWARA JN at 12:30 and reaches to BORDHAL at 14:50 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from CHHINDWARA JN to BORDHAL. The total distance covered by CWA-BXY PASS is 88 kilometers.

CWA-BXY PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from CHHINDWARA JN to BORDHAL.

51256 CWA-BXY PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PARASIA . 51256 CWA-BXY PASS arrives at PARASIA  on 13:12 and departs at 13:14 . You can get down at PARASIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51256 CWA-BXY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CWA-BXY PASS ?

. 51256 CWA-BXY PASS starts from CHHINDWARA JN

. What is the time taken by CWA-BXY PASS to reach from CHHINDWARA JN to BORDHAL ?

. 51256 CWA-BXY PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from CHHINDWARA JN to BORDHAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CWA-BXY PASS train is 2 minutes at PARASIA .

. What is the train schedule of CWA-BXY PASS ?

. CWA-BXY PASS departs from CHHINDWARA JN at 12:30 and reaches at BORDHAL by 14:50.

Related train running from CHHINDWARA JN(CWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14623 PATALKOT EXP Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51255 JUNNARDEO-CWA PASS 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 04:30 04:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA Source 21:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BORDHAL (BXY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14623 PATALKOT EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 06:54 06:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS 08:46 08:47 N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 01:50 01:51 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA 23:24 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 17:06 17:07 N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER 10:20 10:21 N/A M T W T F S S