Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DR Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
THANE TNA 21:02 3:00 min 21:05 1 24
PANVEL PNVL 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 61
ROHA ROHA 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 138
CHIPLUN CHI 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 2 271
RATNAGIRI RN 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 347
KANKAVLI KKW 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 471
THIVIM THVM 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 552
MADGAON MAO 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 598
KARWAR KAWR 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 2 657
HONNAVAR HNA 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 2 726
UDUPI UD 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 2 853
MANGALORE JN MAJN 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 918
KANNUR CAN 16:37 3:00 min 16:40 2 1051
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:07 3:00 min 18:10 2 1141
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 2 1227
PALAKKAD PGT 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 2 1271
COIMBATORE JN CBE 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 2 1325
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 1375
ERODE JN ED 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 3 1426
KARUR KRR 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 3 1491
DINDIGUL JN DG 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 3 1565
MADURAI JN MDU 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 3 1627
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 3 1670
KOVILPATTI CVP 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 3 1719
TIRUNELVELI TEN 09:45 0 min Destination 3 1784

Train 22629 DADAR TEN EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction on Thursday .

DADAR TEN EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:40 and reaches to Tirunelveli Junction at 09:45 . It takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by DADAR TEN EXP is 1784 kilometers.

DADAR TEN EXP passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction.

22629 DADAR TEN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADGAON . 22629 DADAR TEN EXP arrives at MADGAON  on 08:25 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22629 DADAR TEN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DADAR TEN EXP ?

. 22629 DADAR TEN EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Central

. What is the time taken by DADAR TEN EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction ?

. 22629 DADAR TEN EXP takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DADAR TEN EXP train is 10 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of DADAR TEN EXP ?

. DADAR TEN EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:40 and reaches at Tirunelveli Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)