DADN KKD PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN) KALKUND (KKD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
PATAL PANI PTP 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 1 6
KALKUND KKD 13:25 0 min Destination 1 15

Train 52965 DADN KKD PASSENGER runs from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to KALKUND on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DADN KKD PASSENGER departs from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 11:05 and reaches to KALKUND at 13:25 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to KALKUND. The total distance covered by DADN KKD PASSENGER is 15 kilometers.

DADN KKD PASSENGER passes through 3 stations in 1 days to reach from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to KALKUND.

52965 DADN KKD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATAL PANI . 52965 DADN KKD PASSENGER arrives at PATAL PANI  on 11:15 and departs at 11:25 . You can get down at PATAL PANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATAL PANI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52965 DADN KKD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DADN KKD PASSENGER ?

. 52965 DADN KKD PASSENGER starts from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR

. What is the time taken by DADN KKD PASSENGER to reach from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to KALKUND ?

. 52965 DADN KKD PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR to KALKUND.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DADN KKD PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at PATAL PANI .

. What is the train schedule of DADN KKD PASSENGER ?

. DADN KKD PASSENGER departs from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR at 11:05 and reaches at KALKUND by 13:25.

Related train running from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR(DADN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL 15:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL Source 11:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09223 DADN NGP SUP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 02:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09323 DADN BPL SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09324 BPL DADN SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09347 DADN RTM DEMU Source 14:05 2S M T W T F S S
09348 RTM DADN DEMU 13:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09389 DADN RTM DEMU SP Source 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
09390 RTM DADN DEMU 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 16:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS Source 20:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS Source 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
52976 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 20:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from KALKUND (KKD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52963 MHOW KNW MG FAST PASS 07:30 07:32 N/A M T W T F S S
52964 KNW MHOW MG FAST PASS 13:23 13:33 N/A M T W T F S S
52973 MHOW AK MG FAST PASS 03:37 03:39 SL M T W T F S S
52974 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 15:43 15:53 SL M T W T F S S
52975 MHOW-AK MG FAST PASS 10:20 10:22 N/A M T W T F S S
52976 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 19:07 19:09 SL M T W T F S S
52987 MHOW AK MG FAST PASS 12:42 12:44 N/A M T W T F S S
52988 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 10:15 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52991 MHOW KNW MG FAST PASS 18:37 18:39 N/A M T W T F S S
52992 KNW-MHOW MG FAST PASS 08:58 09:08 N/A M T W T F S S
52993 MHOW AK MG FAST PASS 22:27 22:29 SL M T W T F S S
52994 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 04:25 04:35 SL M T W T F S S