DADN SWD MG FAST PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MHOW (DADN) Akola Junction (SWD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
PATAL PANI PTP 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 6
KALKUND KKD 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 15
CHORAL CRL 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 1 25
MUKHTIAR BALWAR MKT 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 38
BARWAHA BWW 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 53
OMKARESHWAR RD OM 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 58
SANAWAD SWD 16:30 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 52975 DADN SWD MG FAST PASS runs from MHOW to Akola Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DADN SWD MG FAST PASS departs from MHOW at 14:00 and reaches to Akola Junction at 16:30 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from MHOW to Akola Junction. The total distance covered by DADN SWD MG FAST PASS is 64 kilometers.

DADN SWD MG FAST PASS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from MHOW to Akola Junction.

52975 DADN SWD MG FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PATAL PANI . 52975 DADN SWD MG FAST PASS arrives at PATAL PANI  on 14:08 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at PATAL PANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52975 DADN SWD MG FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DADN SWD MG FAST PASS ?

. 52975 DADN SWD MG FAST PASS starts from MHOW

. What is the time taken by DADN SWD MG FAST PASS to reach from MHOW to Akola Junction ?

. 52975 DADN SWD MG FAST PASS takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from MHOW to Akola Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DADN SWD MG FAST PASS train is 2 minutes at PATAL PANI .

. What is the train schedule of DADN SWD MG FAST PASS ?

. DADN SWD MG FAST PASS departs from MHOW at 14:00 and reaches at Akola Junction by 16:30.

Related train running from MHOW (DADN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL 15:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL Source 11:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09223 DADN NGP SUP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 02:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09323 DADN BPL SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09324 BPL DADN SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09347 DADN RTM DEMU Source 14:05 2S M T W T F S S
09348 RTM DADN DEMU 13:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09389 DADN RTM DEMU SP Source 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
09390 RTM DADN DEMU 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 16:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS Source 20:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS Source 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
52976 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 20:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Akola Junction (SWD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52963 MHOW KNW MG FAST PASS 09:16 09:18 N/A M T W T F S S
52964 KNW MHOW MG FAST PASS 11:53 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
52973 MHOW AK MG FAST PASS 05:20 05:22 SL M T W T F S S
52974 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 14:18 14:20 SL M T W T F S S
52975 MHOW-AK MG FAST PASS 12:28 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52976 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
52987 MHOW AK MG FAST PASS 14:10 14:12 N/A M T W T F S S
52988 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 08:23 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52991 MHOW KNW MG FAST PASS 20:00 20:02 N/A M T W T F S S
52992 KNW-MHOW MG FAST PASS 07:41 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
52993 MHOW AK MG FAST PASS 23:50 23:52 SL M T W T F S S
52994 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 03:00 03:02 SL M T W T F S S