DAL-JEA PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DaliGanj(DAL) Nakaha Jungle (JEA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DALIGANJ JN. DAL Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 4
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 9
MALHOUR ML 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 12
JUGAUR JRR 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 18
SAFEDABAD SFH 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 22
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 29
JAHANGIRABAD RJ JBR 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 37
RAFINAGAR RFR 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 43
BINDAURA BUR 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 47
BURHWAL BUW 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 1 56
CHOWKA GHAT CKG 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 62
GHAGHARA CHAT GHT 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 68
JARWAL ROAD JLD 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 72
SARJU SUJ 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 81
COLONELGANJ CLJ 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 89
KASTURI KSR 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 94
MAIJAPUR MIR 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 100
KATHOLA KTHL 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 106
GONDA KACHAHRI GDK 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 113
GONDA JN GD 21:30 75:00 min 22:45 1 117
SUBHAGPUR SUBR 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 123
INTIYATHOK ITE 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 138
BHAWANIPUR KALN BWP 23:42 1:00 min 23:43 1 146
BALRAMPUR BLP 23:52 2:00 min 23:54 1 156
JHARKHANDI JKNI 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 159
GAINJAHWA GAW 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 166
KAUWAPUR KPE 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 175
LAKSHMANPUR HALT LHNR 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 180
TULSIPUR TLR 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 186
LAIBURWA HALT LBW 00:51 1:00 min 00:52 2 192
GAINSARI JN GIR 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 2 200
PACHPERWA PPW 01:12 2:00 min 01:14 2 209
TRILOKPUR TPB 01:21 1:00 min 01:22 2 216
BARHNI BNY 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 225
MAHADEVA BUZRUG MHBG 01:43 1:00 min 01:44 2 231
PARSA PRZ 01:52 2:00 min 01:54 2 237
MAHTHA BAZAR MHBZ 02:01 1:00 min 02:02 2 241
SHOHRATGARH SOT 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 246
CHILHIA CIH 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 253
AHIRAULI AHU 02:27 1:00 min 02:28 2 259
NAUGARH NUH 02:36 2:00 min 02:38 2 265
USKA BAZAR UB 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 274
BRIDGMANGANJ BMJ 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 283
LEHRA LER 03:07 1:00 min 03:08 2 287
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 296
LOHARPURWA LPW 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 299
CAMPIERGANJ CM 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 2 304
RAMCHAURA RCRA 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 308
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT MVKR 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 310
RAWAT GANJ RJ 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 312
PEPPEGANJ PJ 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 315
KAURIAA JUNGLE JKI 04:33 1:00 min 04:34 2 321
MANIRAM MIM 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 327
NAKAHA JUNGLE JEA 05:15 0 min Destination 2 332

Train 55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER runs from DaliGanj to Nakaha Jungle on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DAL-JEA PASSENGER departs from DaliGanj at 17:25 and reaches to Nakaha Jungle at 05:15 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from DaliGanj to Nakaha Jungle. The total distance covered by DAL-JEA PASSENGER is 332 kilometers.

DAL-JEA PASSENGER passes through 55 stations in 2 days to reach from DaliGanj to Nakaha Jungle.

55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 75 minutes at GONDA JN . 55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER arrives at GONDA JN  on 21:30 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 75 Minutes
TULSIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DAL-JEA PASSENGER ?

. 55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER starts from DaliGanj

. What is the time taken by DAL-JEA PASSENGER to reach from DaliGanj to Nakaha Jungle ?

. 55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from DaliGanj to Nakaha Jungle.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DAL-JEA PASSENGER train is 75 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DAL-JEA PASSENGER ?

. DAL-JEA PASSENGER departs from DaliGanj at 17:25 and reaches at Nakaha Jungle by 05:15.

Related train running from DaliGanj(DAL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15307 NAINITAL EXP 06:10 06:12 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
15308 NAINITAL EXP 20:49 20:51 2A FC SL M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 20:32 20:33 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 05:51 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 13:57 13:58 N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU 08:53 08:54 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 17:37 17:39 N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU 18:45 18:46 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:05 21:06 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nakaha Jungle (JEA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55031 PASS Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55032 PASSENGER 05:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55039 GKP-NTV-PASS 06:26 06:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55040 NTV-GKP-PASS 21:06 21:08 N/A M T W T F S S
55043 GKP-NTV-PASS 18:37 18:38 N/A M T W T F S S
55044 NTV-GKP-PASS 08:48 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55049 PASSENGER Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55051 GKP- NTV PASS 15:11 15:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55052 NTV-GKP PASS. 22:34 22:36 N/A M T W T F S S
55070 NTV-GKP-PASS 12:28 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55077 GKP-BNY PASS 10:41 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55078 BNY-GKPPASS 18:33 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55141 GKP-NTV-PASS 08:10 08:12 N/A M T W T F S S
55142 NTV-GKP-PASS 14:04 14:08 N/A M T W T F S S
75002 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU 09:26 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
75003 GKP-BNY-DMU 10:21 10:22 N/A M T W T F S S
75004 BNY-GKP-DMU 17:10 17:11 N/A M T W T F S S
75005 GKP-BNY-DMU 17:58 17:59 N/A M T W T F S S
75007 GKP-BNY-GD DMU 16:12 16:14 N/A M T W T F S S
75008 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU 14:34 14:36 N/A M T W T F S S