Darbhanga Kolkata Express 15234 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 37
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:40 20:00 min 18:00 1 88
JHAJHA JAJ 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 179
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 1 223
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 334
DURGAPUR DGR 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 376
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 438
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 02:31 1:00 min 02:32 2 530
KOLKATA KOAA 03:20 0 min Destination 2 539

Train 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Wednesday .

DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 03:20 . It takes 11 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS is 539 kilometers.

DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 17:40 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS ?

. 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS ?

. DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 03:20.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)