DBB APDJ SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Dhubri(DBB) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHUBRI DBB Source NULL min 5:50 1 0
GAURIPUR GUP 6:03 1:00 min 6:04 1 7
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 6:25 5:00 min 6:30 1 20
AGMN AGMN 6:47 1:00 min 6:48 1 35
TFGN TFGN 7:20 1:00 min 7:21 1 55
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 7:50 2:00 min 7:52 1 79
ALIPURDUAR APD 8:19 1:00 min 8:20 1 97
ALIPURDUARJN APDJ 8:45 NULL min Destinatio 1 102

Train 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL runs from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction on .

DBB APDJ SPECIAL departs from Dhubri at 5:50 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 8:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by DBB APDJ SPECIAL is 102 kilometers.

DBB APDJ SPECIAL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction.

5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DHUBRI . 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL arrives at DHUBRI  on Source and departs at 5:50 . You can get down at DHUBRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GOLAKGANJ 5 Minutes
Food Options in 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBB APDJ SPECIAL ?

. 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL starts from Dhubri

. What is the time taken by DBB APDJ SPECIAL to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBB APDJ SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at DHUBRI .

. What is the train schedule of DBB APDJ SPECIAL ?

. DBB APDJ SPECIAL departs from Dhubri at 5:50 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 8:45.

Related train running from Dhubri(DBB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL 19:45 20:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 04:25 04:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05811 DBB GHY SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05812 GHY DBB SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL 19:05 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL Source 05:50 SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 19:45 20:45 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 05:00 05:30 SL M T W T F S S
55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55612 KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 10:02 10:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 16:50 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL Source 17:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 07:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 11:15 11:20 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 10:30 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL 23:19 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL Source 05:45 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL Source 03:45 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 00:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 08:45 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL 03:30 03:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 10:00 10:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 04:35 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 08:25 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 03:45 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 09:40 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S