Dbb Apdj Special 05818 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Dhubri(DBB) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHUBRI DBB Source NULL min 5:50 1 0
GAURIPUR GUP 6:03 1:00 min 6:04 1 7
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 6:25 5:00 min 6:30 1 20
AGMN AGMN 6:47 1:00 min 6:48 1 35
TFGN TFGN 7:20 1:00 min 7:21 1 55
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 7:50 2:00 min 7:52 1 79
ALIPURDUAR APD 8:19 1:00 min 8:20 1 97
ALIPURDUARJN APDJ 8:45 NULL min Destinatio 1 102

Train 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL runs from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction on .

DBB APDJ SPECIAL departs from Dhubri at 5:50 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 8:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by DBB APDJ SPECIAL is 102 kilometers.

DBB APDJ SPECIAL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction.

5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DHUBRI . 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL arrives at DHUBRI  on Source and departs at 5:50 . You can get down at DHUBRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GOLAKGANJ 5 Minutes
Food Options in 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBB APDJ SPECIAL ?

. 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL starts from Dhubri

. What is the time taken by DBB APDJ SPECIAL to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 5818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dhubri to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBB APDJ SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at DHUBRI .

. What is the train schedule of DBB APDJ SPECIAL ?

. DBB APDJ SPECIAL departs from Dhubri at 5:50 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 8:45.

Related train running from Dhubri(DBB)

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)