Dbg Ltt Express 11062 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 5
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 14:20 25:00 min 14:45 1 37
DHOLI DOL 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 64
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 89
BHAGWANPUR BNR 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 1 123
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 149
DIGHWARA DGA 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 172
CHHAPRA CPR 18:25 12:00 min 18:37 1 202
SURAIMANPUR SIP 19:19 2:00 min 19:21 1 230
BALLIA BUI 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 1 266
YUSUFPUR YFP 20:56 2:00 min 20:58 1 312
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 331
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 22:01 2:00 min 22:03 1 371
VARANASI CITY BCY 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 402
VARANASI JN BSB 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 406
BHULANPUR BHLP 23:38 1:00 min 23:39 1 412
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 466
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 528
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:45 20:00 min 03:05 2 530
NAINI NYN 03:27 2:00 min 03:29 2 538
MANIKPUR JN MKP 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 2 636
SATNA STA 06:15 9:00 min 06:24 2 714
MAIHAR MYR 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 749
KATNI KTE 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 812
JABALPUR JBP 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 902
NARSINGHPUR NU 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 987
PIPARIYA PPI 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 1080
ITARSI JN ET 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 2 1148
KHANDWA KNW 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 1331
BURHANPUR BAU 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 2 1400
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 2 1455
JALGAON JN JL 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1479
MANMAD JN MMR 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 2 1638
NASIK ROAD NK 22:27 3:00 min 22:30 2 1712
IGATPURI IGP 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1762
KALYAN JN KYN 02:32 3:00 min 02:35 3 1845
THANE TNA 02:52 3:00 min 02:55 3 1866
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 03:40 0 min Destination 3 1883

Train 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBG LTT EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 13:05 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:40 . It takes 38 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by DBG LTT EXPRESS is 1883 kilometers.

DBG LTT EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 14:20 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 12 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 9 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG LTT EXPRESS ?

. 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by DBG LTT EXPRESS to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG LTT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG LTT EXPRESS ?

. DBG LTT EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 13:05 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 03:40.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)