Dbg Ltt Spl 01062 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 00:00 min 13:05 1 0
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 13:13 03:00 min 13:16 1 5
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 14:20 25:00 min 14:45 1 38
DHOLI DOL 15:06 02:00 min 15:08 1 65
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 90
BHAGWANPUR BNR 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 124
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 149
DIGHWARA DGA 17:31 02:00 min 17:33 1 172
CHHAPRA CPR 18:28 12:00 min 18:40 1 203
SURAIMANPUR SIP 19:19 02:00 min 19:21 1 231
BALLIA BUI 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 1 268
YUSUFPUR YFP 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 314
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 333
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 22:01 02:00 min 22:03 1 373
SARNATH SRNT 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 398
VARANASI CITY BCY 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 404
VARANASI JN BSB 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 408
BHULANPUR BHLP 23:38 01:00 min 23:39 1 414
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 468
PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG PRRB 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 530
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 02:45 20:00 min 03:05 2 532
NAINI NYN 03:27 01:00 min 03:28 2 540
MANIKPUR MKP 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 633
SATNA STA 06:06 09:00 min 06:15 2 710
MAIHAR MYR 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 745
KATNI KTE 07:25 25:00 min 07:50 2 808
JABALPUR JBP 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 899
NARSINGHPUR NU 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 983
PIPARIYA PPI 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 1077
ITARSI JN ET 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 2 1144
KHANDWA KNW 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 2 1328
BURHANPUR BAU 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1397
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 2 1451
JALGAON JN JL 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1475
MANMAD JN MMR 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1635
NASHIK ROAD NK 22:27 03:00 min 22:30 2 1708
IGATPURI IGP 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 3 1759
KALYAN JN KYN 02:32 03:00 min 02:35 3 1842
THANE TNA 02:52 03:00 min 02:55 3 1862
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 03:40 00:00 min Destination 3 1880

Train 01062 DBG LTT SPL runs from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK T on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBG LTT SPL departs from DARBHANGA JN at 13:05 and reaches to LOKMANYATILAK T at 03:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK T. The total distance covered by DBG LTT SPL is 1880 kilometers.

DBG LTT SPL passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK T.

01062 DBG LTT SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 01062 DBG LTT SPL arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 14:20 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 12 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 20 Minutes
SATNA 09 Minutes
KATNI 25 Minutes
JABALPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 01062 DBG LTT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG LTT SPL ?

. 01062 DBG LTT SPL starts from DARBHANGA JN

. What is the time taken by DBG LTT SPL to reach from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK T ?

. 01062 DBG LTT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG LTT SPL train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG LTT SPL ?

. DBG LTT SPL departs from DARBHANGA JN at 13:05 and reaches at LOKMANYATILAK T by 03:40.

Related train running from DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)