Dbg Pune Express 11034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 5
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 17:55 20:00 min 18:15 1 37
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 89
HAJIPUR JN HJP 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 143
SONPUR JN SEE 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 149
CHHAPRA CPR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 202
BALLIA BUI 00:03 5:00 min 00:08 2 266
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 331
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 371
VARANASI CITY BCY 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 402
VARANASI JN BSB 03:30 15:00 min 03:45 2 406
MANDUADIH MUV 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 410
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 2 466
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 528
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 07:15 25:00 min 07:40 2 530
NAINI NYN 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 2 538
SATNA STA 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 708
KATNI KTE 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 806
JABALPUR JBP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 2 897
NARSINGHPUR NU 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 981
PIPARIYA PPI 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 2 1074
ITARSI JN ET 17:55 15:00 min 18:10 2 1142
KHANDWA KNW 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 2 1325
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 2 1449
MANMAD JN MMR 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 3 1633
KOPARGAON KPG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 1674
BELAPUR BAP 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 3 1718
AHMADNAGAR ANG 04:10 3:00 min 04:13 3 1785
DAUND JN DD 06:05 15:00 min 06:20 3 1869
PUNE JN PUNE 08:05 0 min Destination 3 1947

Train 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction on Friday .

DBG-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Pune Junction at 08:05 . It takes 39 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by DBG-PUNE EXPRESS is 1947 kilometers.

DBG-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction.

11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 07:15 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
MANDUADIH 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by DBG-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG-PUNE EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. DBG-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Pune Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)