Dbnk Asr Dmu 74651 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) DERABABA NANAK (DBNK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
VERKA JN VKA 04:31 1:00 min 04:32 1 8
MAJITHA MJTA 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 1 19
KOTLA GUJRAN KTGN 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 25
FETEHGARH CHURN FGCN 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 1 30
HARDORAWAL HDWL 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 1 36
RAMDAS RDS 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 42
RATAR CHATTAR RCR 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 49
DERABABA NANAK DBNK 05:50 0 min Destination 1 54

Train 74651 DBNK-ASR DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBNK-ASR DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:20 and reaches to DERABABA NANAK at 05:50 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK. The total distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU is 54 kilometers.

DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK.

74651 DBNK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at VERKA JN . 74651 DBNK-ASR DMU arrives at VERKA JN  on 04:31 and departs at 04:32 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74651 DBNK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. 74651 DBNK-ASR DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by DBNK-ASR DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK ?

. 74651 DBNK-ASR DMU takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBNK-ASR DMU train is 1 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. DBNK-ASR DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:20 and reaches at DERABABA NANAK by 05:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from DERABABA NANAK (DBNK)