Dbnk Asr Dmu 74657 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(VKA) DERABABA NANAK (DBNK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERKA JN VKA Source 0 min 17:32 1 0
MAJITHA MJTA 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 11
KOTLA GUJRAN KTGN 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 16
FETEHGARH CHURN FGCN 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 22
HARDORAWAL HDWL 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 28
RAMDAS RDS 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 34
RATAR CHATTAR RCR 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 41
DERABABA NANAK DBNK 18:50 0 min Destination 1 45

Train 74657 DBNK-ASR DMU runs from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBNK-ASR DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:32 and reaches to DERABABA NANAK at 18:50 . It takes 1 Hours 18 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK. The total distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU is 45 kilometers.

DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK.

74657 DBNK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MAJITHA . 74657 DBNK-ASR DMU arrives at MAJITHA  on 17:46 and departs at 17:47 . You can get down at MAJITHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74657 DBNK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. 74657 DBNK-ASR DMU starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by DBNK-ASR DMU to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK ?

. 74657 DBNK-ASR DMU takes 1 Hours 18 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to DERABABA NANAK.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBNK-ASR DMU train is 1 minutes at MAJITHA .

. What is the train schedule of DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. DBNK-ASR DMU departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:32 and reaches at DERABABA NANAK by 18:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(VKA)

Related train running from DERABABA NANAK (DBNK)