Dbnk Vka Dmu 74654 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DERABABA NANAK(DBNK) Amritsar Junction (VKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DERABABA NANAK DBNK Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
RATAR CHATTAR RCR 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 5
RAMDAS RDS 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 11
HARDORAWAL HDWL 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 17
FETEHGARH CHURN FGCN 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 23
KOTLA GUJRAN KTGN 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 29
MAJITHA MJTA 12:18 1:00 min 12:19 1 35
VERKA JN VKA 12:45 0 min Destination 1 45

Train 74654 DBNK-VKA DMU runs from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBNK-VKA DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 11:20 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 12:45 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DBNK-VKA DMU is 45 kilometers.

DBNK-VKA DMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

74654 DBNK-VKA DMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at RATAR CHATTAR . 74654 DBNK-VKA DMU arrives at RATAR CHATTAR  on 11:27 and departs at 11:28 . You can get down at RATAR CHATTAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74654 DBNK-VKA DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBNK-VKA DMU ?

. 74654 DBNK-VKA DMU starts from DERABABA NANAK

. What is the time taken by DBNK-VKA DMU to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74654 DBNK-VKA DMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBNK-VKA DMU train is 1 minutes at RATAR CHATTAR .

. What is the train schedule of DBNK-VKA DMU ?

. DBNK-VKA DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 11:20 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from DERABABA NANAK(DBNK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (VKA)