Dbrg Asr Express 15933 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 1 42
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 144
MARIANI JN MXN 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 1 198
FURKATING JN FKG 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 237
DIMAPUR DMV 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 1 307
DIPHU DPU 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 376
LANKA LKA 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 1 406
HOJAI HJI 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 420
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 465
GUWAHATI GHY 19:33 20:00 min 19:53 1 556
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 604
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 713
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 823
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 841
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 04:05 15:00 min 04:20 2 967
KATIHAR JN KIR 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 2 1168
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 1292
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 1348
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 13:27 8:00 min 13:35 2 1385
DESARI DES 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 2 1415
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR AYRN 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 2 1425
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:58 5:00 min 15:03 2 1436
CHHAPRA CPR 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1495
BALLIA BUI 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1559
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 2 1624
VARANASI JN BSB 22:20 15:00 min 22:35 2 1699
AKBARPUR ABP 00:51 2:00 min 00:53 3 1833
FAIZABAD JN FD 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 3 1895
LUCKNOW LKO 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2022
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 3 2187
BAREILLY BE 09:32 3:00 min 09:35 3 2257
MORADABAD MB 11:02 8:00 min 11:10 3 2348
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 3 2540
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 3 2621
LUDHIANA JN LDH 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 3 2735
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 3 2792
BEAS BEAS 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 3 2828
AMRITSAR JN ASR 21:05 0 min Destination 3 2871

Train 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction on Tuesday .

DBRG-ASR EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 21:05 . It takes 62 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DBRG-ASR EXPRESS is 2871 kilometers.

DBRG-ASR EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction.

15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUWAHATI . 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS arrives at GUWAHATI  on 19:33 and departs at 19:53 . You can get down at GUWAHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 8 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG-ASR EXPRESS ?

. 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG-ASR EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction ?

. 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS takes 62 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG-ASR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at GUWAHATI .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG-ASR EXPRESS ?

. DBRG-ASR EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)