DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DIBRUGARH(DBRG) KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG 00:00 00:00 min 19:25 0 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 20:10 00:00 min 20:20 0 42
NAHARKATIYA NHK 20:48 00:00 min 20:50 0 66
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 21:48 00:00 min 21:50 0 144
MARIANI JN MXN 22:38 00:00 min 22:48 0 198
FURKATING JN FKG 23:40 00:00 min 23:42 0 236
DIMAPUR DMV 00:48 00:00 min 00:55 1 306
DIPHU DPU 01:57 00:00 min 01:59 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 02:38 00:00 min 02:43 1 375
HOJAI HJI 03:28 00:00 min 03:30 1 420
JAGI ROAD JID 04:39 00:00 min 04:41 1 499
GUWAHATI GHY 06:30 00:00 min 06:45 1 556
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 08:55 00:00 min 08:57 1 687
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 10:25 00:00 min 10:30 1 738
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 10:58 00:00 min 11:00 1 770
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 11:52 00:00 min 11:57 1 848
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 12:20 00:00 min 12:25 1 866
MATHABHANGA MHBA 12:56 00:00 min 12:58 1 899
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 13:45 00:00 min 13:47 1 962
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:55 00:00 min 15:10 1 995
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:25 00:00 min 16:27 1 1083
MALDA TOWN MLDT 19:45 00:00 min 19:55 1 1228
RAMPUR HAT RPH 22:10 00:00 min 22:12 1 1349
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:19 00:00 min 00:21 2 1461
DANKUNI DKAE 01:27 00:00 min 01:32 2 1541
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:05 00:00 min 04:15 2 1662
BALASORE BLS 05:42 00:00 min 05:44 2 1777
BHADRAKH BHC 06:43 00:00 min 06:45 2 1840
CUTTACK CTC 08:10 00:00 min 08:15 2 1955
BHUBANESWAR BBS 08:55 00:00 min 09:00 2 1982
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 09:20 00:00 min 09:40 2 2001
BRAHMAPUR BAM 11:10 00:00 min 11:15 2 2148
PALASA PSA 12:41 00:00 min 12:43 2 2222
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:33 00:00 min 13:35 2 2295
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 14:30 00:00 min 14:35 2 2364
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:35 00:00 min 15:55 2 2425
DUVVADA DVD 16:28 00:00 min 16:30 2 2442
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:54 00:00 min 17:55 2 2575
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:38 00:00 min 18:40 2 2626
ELURU EE 19:54 00:00 min 19:55 2 2715
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:00 00:00 min 21:10 2 2775
ONGOLE OGL 23:04 00:00 min 23:05 2 2913
NELLORE NLR 00:54 00:00 min 00:55 3 3029
RENIGUNTA JN RU 03:15 00:00 min 03:20 3 3151
KATPADI JN KPD 05:10 00:00 min 05:15 3 3274
SALEM JN SA 07:52 00:00 min 07:55 3 3481
ERODE JN ED 08:50 00:00 min 08:55 3 3540
TIRUPPUR TUP 09:43 00:00 min 09:45 3 3590
COIMBATORE JN CBE 10:42 00:00 min 10:45 3 3641
PALAKKAD PGT 11:47 00:00 min 11:50 3 3695
THRISUR TCR 13:12 00:00 min 13:15 3 3772
ALUVA AWY 14:03 00:00 min 14:05 3 3826
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 14:30 00:00 min 14:35 3 3843
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:07 00:00 min 16:10 3 3902
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:44 00:00 min 16:45 3 3937
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:43 00:00 min 17:45 3 3998
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:10 00:00 min 19:15 3 4062
NAGARCOIL JN NCJ 21:00 00:00 min 21:05 3 4133
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 22:00 00:00 min 00:00 3 4148

Train 05906 DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI on Friday .

DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from DIBRUGARH at 19:25 and reaches to KANYAKUMARI at 22:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI. The total distance covered by DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL is 4148 kilometers.

DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 59 stations in 3 days to reach from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI.

05906 DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at DIBRUGARH . 05906 DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL arrives at DIBRUGARH  on 00:00 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at DIBRUGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 05906 DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL ?

. 05906 DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from DIBRUGARH

. What is the time taken by DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL to reach from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI ?

. 05906 DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at DIBRUGARH .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL ?

. DBRG-CAPE EXPRESS SPECIAL departs from DIBRUGARH at 19:25 and reaches at KANYAKUMARI by 22:00.

Related train running from DIBRUGARH(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S