Dbrg Cape Vivek Express 15906 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 00:02 10:00 min 00:12 2 42
MARIANI JN MXN 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 199
FURKATING JN FKG 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 237
DIMAPUR DMV 05:11 07:00 min 05:18 2 307
DIPHU DPU 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 344
LUMDING JN LMG 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 2 376
JAGI ROAD JID 09:56 02:00 min 09:58 2 499
GUWAHATI GHY 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 2 557
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 2 685
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 765
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 2 793
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 2 874
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1042
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 1129
MALDA TOWN MLDT 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 3 1275
RAMPUR HAT RPH 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 3 1396
DURGAPUR DGR 07:40 20:00 min 08:00 3 1513
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 3 1555
ADRA JN ADRA 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 3 1597
BANKURA BQA 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 3 1650
MIDNAPORE MDN 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 3 1752
HIJLI HIJ 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 3 1775
BALASORE BLS 14:14 02:00 min 14:16 3 1887
BHADRAK BHC 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 3 1949
CUTTACK CTC 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 3 2065
BHUBANESWAR BBS 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 3 2093
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:10 20:00 min 18:30 3 2112
BRAHMAPUR BAM 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 3 2258
PALASA PSA 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 3 2332
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 22:55 02:00 min 22:57 3 2405
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 3 2474
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:10 20:00 min 01:30 4 2535
DUVVADA DVD 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 4 2553
SAMALKOT JN SLO 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 4 2686
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 4 2736
ELURU EE 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 4 2826
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:15 15:00 min 07:30 4 2885
ONGOLE OGL 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 4 3024
NELLORE NLR 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 4 3140
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 4 3261
KATPADI JN KPD 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 4 3394
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 4 3478
SALEM JN SA 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 4 3598
ERODE JN ED 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 4 3661
TIRUPPUR TUP 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 4 3711
COIMBATORE JN CBE 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 4 3761
PALAKKAD JN PGT 23:42 03:00 min 23:45 4 3816
THRISUR TCR 01:02 03:00 min 01:05 5 3893
ALUVA AWY 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 5 3947
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 5 3964
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:37 03:00 min 03:40 5 4026
CHENGANNUR CNGR 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 5 4061
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 5 4122
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 5 4187
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 5 4258
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 09:55 0 min Destination 5 4273

Train 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari on Saturday .

VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 23:05 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 09:55 . It takes 82 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS is 4273 kilometers.

VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 57 stations in 5 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari.

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 07:40 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 07 Minutes
LUMDING JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by VIVEK EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari ?

. 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS takes 82 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIVEK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of VIVEK EXPRESS ?

. VIVEK EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 23:05 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 09:55.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 21:55 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL Source 5:00 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 7:50 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 7:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 6:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 3:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 4:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S