Dbrg Cdg Express 15903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 1 42
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 145
MARIANI JN MXN 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 1 199
FURKATING JN FKG 11:45 02:00 min 11:47 1 237
DIMAPUR DMV 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 1 307
DIPHU DPU 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 376
GUWAHATI GHY 19:35 20:00 min 19:55 1 557
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 604
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 741
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 820
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:22 05:00 min 01:27 2 839
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 965
KISHANGANJ KNE 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 2 1052
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:25 25:00 min 07:50 2 1148
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 1205
KHAGARIA JN KGG 09:31 02:00 min 09:33 2 1272
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 1328
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 2 1378
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 2 1430
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 1484
SONPUR JN SEE 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 2 1490
CHHAPRA CPR 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 2 1543
SIWAN JN SV 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 2 1604
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1674
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 2 1723
GONDA JN GD 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 2 1877
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 3 1994
BAREILLY BE 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 3 2229
MORADABAD MB 07:35 08:00 min 07:43 3 2319
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 3 2512
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 3 2593
CHANDIGARH CDG 13:15 0 min Destination 3 2661

Train 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh on Monday Friday .

DBRG CDG EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches to Chandigarh at 13:15 . It takes 54 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by DBRG CDG EXPRESS is 2661 kilometers.

DBRG CDG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh.

15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG CDG EXPRESS ?

. 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG CDG EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh ?

. 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS takes 54 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG CDG EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG CDG EXPRESS ?

. DBRG CDG EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches at Chandigarh by 13:15.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 21:55 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL Source 5:00 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 7:50 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 6:45 6:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 7:30 7:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 9:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 9:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 2:55 3:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 0:28 1:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 6:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 2:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 6:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 6:30 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 9:20 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 5:10 5:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 3:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 7:50 7:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 8:34 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S