Dbrg Cdg Express 15903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 1 42
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 145
MARIANI JN MXN 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 1 199
FURKATING JN FKG 11:45 02:00 min 11:47 1 237
DIMAPUR DMV 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 1 307
DIPHU DPU 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 376
GUWAHATI GHY 19:35 20:00 min 19:55 1 557
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 604
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 741
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 820
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:22 05:00 min 01:27 2 839
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 965
KISHANGANJ KNE 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 2 1052
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:25 25:00 min 07:50 2 1148
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 1205
KHAGARIA JN KGG 09:31 02:00 min 09:33 2 1272
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 1328
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 2 1378
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 2 1430
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 1484
SONPUR JN SEE 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 2 1490
CHHAPRA CPR 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 2 1543
SIWAN JN SV 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 2 1604
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1674
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 2 1723
GONDA JN GD 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 2 1877
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 3 1994
BAREILLY BE 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 3 2229
MORADABAD MB 07:35 08:00 min 07:43 3 2319
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 3 2512
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 3 2593
CHANDIGARH CDG 13:15 0 min Destination 3 2661

Train 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh on Monday Friday .

DBRG CDG EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches to Chandigarh at 13:15 . It takes 54 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by DBRG CDG EXPRESS is 2661 kilometers.

DBRG CDG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh.

15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG CDG EXPRESS ?

. 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG CDG EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh ?

. 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRESS takes 54 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG CDG EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG CDG EXPRESS ?

. DBRG CDG EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches at Chandigarh by 13:15.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)