Dbrg Jaj Express 15942 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Jhajha (JAJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 1 42
MARIANI JN MXN 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 199
DIMAPUR DMV 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 307
DIPHU DPU 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 1 376
LANKA LKA 13:37 02:00 min 13:39 1 406
GUWAHATI GHY 17:20 20:00 min 17:40 1 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 563
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 685
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 765
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 21:46 02:00 min 21:48 1 825
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 874
DALGAON DLO 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 2 934
NEW MAL JN NMZ 01:14 02:00 min 01:16 2 987
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 1035
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1042
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 1129
BARSOI JN BOE 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 1187
MALDA TOWN MLDT 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 1275
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 2 1309
PAKUR PKR 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 2 1342
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:08 05:00 min 10:13 2 1396
SAINTHIA SNT 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 2 1424
SIURI SURI 11:21 02:00 min 11:23 2 1443
ANDAL JN UDL 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1497
DURGAPUR DGR 13:35 25:00 min 14:00 2 1513
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 2 1555
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 15:25 02:00 min 15:27 2 1580
MADHUPUR JN MDP 16:06 05:00 min 16:11 2 1637
JASIDIH JN JSME 16:36 10:00 min 16:46 2 1666
JHAJHA JAJ 17:50 0 min Destination 2 1710

Train 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP runs from Dibrugarh to Jhajha on Thursday .

DBRG JHAJHA EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 05:30 and reaches to Jhajha at 17:50 . It takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha. The total distance covered by DBRG JHAJHA EXP is 1710 kilometers.

DBRG JHAJHA EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha.

15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP arrives at DURGAPUR  on 13:35 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
SAINTHIA 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 25 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG JHAJHA EXP ?

. 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG JHAJHA EXP to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha ?

. 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG JHAJHA EXP train is 25 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG JHAJHA EXP ?

. DBRG JHAJHA EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 05:30 and reaches at Jhajha by 17:50.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Jhajha (JAJ)