Dbrg Jaj Express 15942 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Jhajha (JAJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 1 42
MARIANI JN MXN 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 199
DIMAPUR DMV 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 307
DIPHU DPU 12:11 02:00 min 12:13 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 1 376
LANKA LKA 13:37 02:00 min 13:39 1 406
GUWAHATI GHY 17:20 20:00 min 17:40 1 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 563
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 685
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 765
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 21:46 02:00 min 21:48 1 825
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 874
DALGAON DLO 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 2 934
NEW MAL JN NMZ 01:14 02:00 min 01:16 2 987
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 1035
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1042
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 1129
BARSOI JN BOE 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 1187
MALDA TOWN MLDT 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 1275
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 2 1309
PAKUR PKR 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 2 1342
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:08 05:00 min 10:13 2 1396
SAINTHIA SNT 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 2 1424
SIURI SURI 11:21 02:00 min 11:23 2 1443
ANDAL JN UDL 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1497
DURGAPUR DGR 13:35 25:00 min 14:00 2 1513
ASANSOL JN ASN 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 2 1555
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 15:25 02:00 min 15:27 2 1580
MADHUPUR JN MDP 16:06 05:00 min 16:11 2 1637
JASIDIH JN JSME 16:36 10:00 min 16:46 2 1666
JHAJHA JAJ 17:50 0 min Destination 2 1710

Train 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP runs from Dibrugarh to Jhajha on Thursday .

DBRG JHAJHA EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 05:30 and reaches to Jhajha at 17:50 . It takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha. The total distance covered by DBRG JHAJHA EXP is 1710 kilometers.

DBRG JHAJHA EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha.

15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP arrives at DURGAPUR  on 13:35 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
SAINTHIA 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 25 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG JHAJHA EXP ?

. 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG JHAJHA EXP to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha ?

. 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Jhajha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG JHAJHA EXP train is 25 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG JHAJHA EXP ?

. DBRG JHAJHA EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 05:30 and reaches at Jhajha by 17:50.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 21:55 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL Source 5:00 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 7:50 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jhajha (JAJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train 23:25 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train 14:00 14:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 6:23 6:25 3A M T W T F S S
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 17:35 17:40 3A M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 14:25 14:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 14:25 14:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI 19:08 19:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI 8:21 8:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 19:26 19:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI 9:30 9:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12303 POORVA EXPRESS 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12304 POORVA EXPRESS 11:07 11:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 18:55 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 9:30 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 13:12 13:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 9:30 9:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 6:25 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 5:35 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 1:17 1:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 1:55 2:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 2:25 2:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS 1:03 1:08 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 1:45 1:50 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 23:40 23:45 3A M T W T F S S
12361 ASN CSMT EXP 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12362 CSTM ASANSOL EXP 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12370 HW HWH S F EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 0:45 0:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL 1:28 1:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 16:40 16:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 11:52 11:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 4:25 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 23:21 23:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 5:55 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 21:55 22:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 7:02 7:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS 20:45 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13106 BUI SDAH EXP 18:35 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP 3:20 3:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 22:33 22:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 5:55 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 0:59 1:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP 23:13 23:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 3:05 3:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 0:35 0:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 18:55 19:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 8:40 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 18:55 19:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 8:40 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 2:05 2:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 22:08 22:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP Source 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 8:15 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 8:15 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 5:10 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18183 TATA DNR EXP 15:02 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18184 DNR TATA EXP 10:13 10:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 6:23 6:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 12:08 12:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 6:23 6:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 22:45 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 7:50 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 13:43 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 16:25 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22843 BSP - PNBE SF EXP 10:30 10:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS 3:25 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER 8:38 8:43 SL 2S M T W T F S S
53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER 15:20 15:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
53131 SDAH- MFP PASS 15:35 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53132 MFP-SDAH PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53623 JAJ - GAYA PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53624 GAYA-JAJ PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63207 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSANGER Source 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER 14:53 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
63209 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63210 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 17:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63211 JAJ - PNBE PASS 17:33 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
63212 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 20:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63565 JSME-JAJ PGR. 10:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63566 JAJ - JSME PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
63567 ASN-JAJ PGR. 12:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63568 JAJ - ASN PGR Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. 21:20 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63572 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR 7:45 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. 12:15 12:18 N/A M T W T F S S
63574 KIUL-JSME MEMU PGR 15:40 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
83132 DNR GRD LINK EXP 22:38 22:43 SL M T W T F S S
02023 HWH PNBE SPL 19:48 19:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02024 PNBE HWH SPL 8:21 8:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02303 HWH NDLS SPL 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02304 POORVA EXP SPL 11:07 11:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08183 TATA DNR SPL 15:02 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08184 DNR TATA EXP 10:13 10:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S