Dbrg Koaa S F Exp 12526 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 10:20 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 42
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 144
MARIANI JN MXN 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 1 198
BOKAJAN BXJ 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 1 292
DIMAPUR DMV 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 307
DIPHU DPU 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 376
HOJAI HJI 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 420
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 465
JAGI ROAD JID 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 499
GUWAHATI GHY 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 556
KAMAKHYA KYQ 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 563
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 739
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 780
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:40 2:00 min 01:42 2 867
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 993
MALDA TOWN MLDT 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 1225
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 10:18 5:00 min 10:23 2 1337
KATWA JN. KWAE 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 1410
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 12:17 2:00 min 12:19 2 1450
BANDEL JN BDC 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 2 1515
KOLKATA KOAA 15:00 0 min Destination 2 1558

Train 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP runs from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur on Tuesday .

DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 10:20 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 15:00 . It takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP is 1558 kilometers.

DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur.

12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MARIANI JN . 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP arrives at MARIANI JN  on 13:30 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at MARIANI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP ?

. 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP train is 10 minutes at MARIANI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP ?

. DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 10:20 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 15:00.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)