Dbrg Kyq Ic Exp 15606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Kamakhya (FKG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
MORANHAT MRHT 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 42
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 80
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 96
NAMTIALI NMT 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 111
AMGURI AGI 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 122
NAKACHARI NCH 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 140
MARIANI JN MXN 17:45 15:00 min 18:00 1 150
CINNAMARA CMA 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 160
JORHAT TOWN JTTN 18:47 5:00 min 18:52 1 168
ROWRIAH SDG RWH 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 173
BHALUKMARA BLMR 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 181
MOABUND MOBD 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 186
BARUA BAMUNGAON BBGN 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 196
RANGALITING RNGG 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 202
BADULIPAR BLPR 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 207
KHUMTAI KUTI 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 210
NUMOLIGARH NMGY 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 212
GOLAGHAT GLGT 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 228
FURKATING JN FKG 21:20 0 min Destination 1 235

Train 15606 DBRG - GHY IC EXP runs from Dibrugarh to Kamakhya on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBRG - GHY IC EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 14:25 and reaches to Kamakhya at 21:20 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by DBRG - GHY IC EXP is 235 kilometers.

DBRG - GHY IC EXP passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kamakhya.

15606 DBRG - GHY IC EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MARIANI JN . 15606 DBRG - GHY IC EXP arrives at MARIANI JN  on 17:45 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at MARIANI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 15 Minutes
JORHAT TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15606 DBRG - GHY IC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG - GHY IC EXP ?

. 15606 DBRG - GHY IC EXP starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG - GHY IC EXP to reach from Dibrugarh to Kamakhya ?

. 15606 DBRG - GHY IC EXP takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG - GHY IC EXP train is 15 minutes at MARIANI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG - GHY IC EXP ?

. DBRG - GHY IC EXP departs from Dibrugarh at 14:25 and reaches at Kamakhya by 21:20.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Kamakhya (FKG)