Dbrg Rny Express 15928 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Dibrugarh(NTSK) Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
CHABUA CHB 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 1 17
DIBRUGARH DBRG 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 1 42
DHAMALGOAN DMGN 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 1 55
MORANHAT MRHT 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 84
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 08:31 5:00 min 08:36 1 122
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 08:51 5:00 min 08:56 1 138
NAMTIALI NMT 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 1 152
AMGURI AGI 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 164
MARIANI JN MXN 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 192
TITABAR TTB 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 204
FURKATING JN FKG 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 230
SARUPATHAR SZR 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 1 264
BOKAJAN BXJ 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 286
DIMAPUR DMV 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 300
DIPHU DPU 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 337
LUMDING JN LMG 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 369
LANKA LKA 14:54 2:00 min 14:56 1 399
HOJAI HJI 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 414
KAMPUR KWM 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 441
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 458
JAGI ROAD JID 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 492
THAKURKUCHI TKC 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 530
GUWAHATI GHY 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 550
KAMAKHYA KYQ 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 556
CHANGSARI CGS 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 572
KENDUKANA KDKN 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 587
RANGIYA JN RNY 19:50 0 min Destination 1 597

Train 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday .

NTSK - RNY EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 05:45 and reaches to Rangiya Junction at 19:50 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by NTSK - RNY EXPRESS is 597 kilometers.

NTSK - RNY EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction.

15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MARIANI JN . 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS arrives at MARIANI JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at MARIANI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DIBRUGARH 5 Minutes
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NTSK - RNY EXPRESS ?

. 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by NTSK - RNY EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction ?

. 15928 NTSK - RNY EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NTSK - RNY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at MARIANI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NTSK - RNY EXPRESS ?

. NTSK - RNY EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 05:45 and reaches at Rangiya Junction by 19:50.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(NTSK)

Related train running from Rangiya Junction (RNY)