Dbrg Sbc Express 15902 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(NTSK) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK Source NULL min 17:55 1 0
DIBRUGARH DBRG 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 42
MORANHAT MRHT 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 83
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 1 121
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 20:38 5:00 min 20:43 1 137
MARIANI JN MXN 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 190
FURKATING JN FKG 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 229
DIMAPUR DMV 23:42 7:00 min 23:49 1 299
DIPHU DPU 0:35 2:00 min 0:37 2 336
LUMDING JN LMG 1:25 5:00 min 1:30 2 368
GUWAHATI GHY 4:55 30:00:00 min 5:25 2 548
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 7:28 2:00 min 7:30 2 676
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 8:35 5:00 min 8:40 2 756
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 2 866
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 2 1027
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:10 15:00 min 14:25 2 1034
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1121
MALDA TOWN MLDT 18:30 15:00 min 18:45 2 1266
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 2 1388
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 21:53 5:00 min 21:58 2 1448
HOWRAH JN HWH 0:45 20:00 min 1:05 3 1594
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 2:45 15:00 min 3:00 3 1709
BALASORE BLS 4:25 2:00 min 4:27 3 1827
CUTTACK CTC 7:00 5:00 min 7:05 3 2005
BHUBANESWAR BBS 7:50 5:00 min 7:55 3 2033
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 8:25 15:00 min 8:40 3 2052
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 3 2199
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 3 2415
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:30 20:00 min 15:50 3 2475
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 3 2676
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:40 15:00 min 21:55 3 2826
ONGOLE OGL 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 3 2964
NELLORE NLR 0:59 1:00 min 1:00 4 3080
PERAMBUR PER 4:40 15:00 min 4:55 4 3256
KATPADI JN KPD 6:50 5:00 min 6:55 4 3379
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 8:18 2:00 min 8:20 4 3463
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 4 3597
BENGALURU CANT BNC 11:07 3:00 min 11:10 4 3607
KSR BENGALURU SBC 11:50 NULL min Destinatio 4 3611

Train 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction on .

DBRG SBC EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 17:55 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 11:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by DBRG SBC EXPRESS is 3611 kilometers.

DBRG SBC EXPRESS passes through 39 stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction.

15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at NEW TINSUKIA JN . 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS arrives at NEW TINSUKIA JN  on Source and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at NEW TINSUKIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DIBRUGARH 10 Minutes
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 7 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 30 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 15 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
PERAMBUR 15 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG SBC EXPRESS ?

. 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG SBC EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG SBC EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at NEW TINSUKIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG SBC EXPRESS ?

. DBRG SBC EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 17:55 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 11:50.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(NTSK)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)