Dbrt Slgr Passenger 55910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH TOWN DBRT Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
DIBRUGARH DBRG 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 8
DHAMALGOAN DMGN 17:12 2:00 min 17:14 1 22
LEPETKATA LPK 17:22 2:00 min 17:24 1 27
KHOWANG KOWN 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 37
MORANHAT MRHT 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 49
MORAN MOX 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 55
SEPON SEPN 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 60
MOHKHUTI MHKT 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 64
KHARAHAT KRHT 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 71
DESANG DSX 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 77
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 87
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 19:55 0 min Destination 1 103

Train 55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER runs from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER departs from Dibrugarh Town at 16:45 and reaches to Simaluguri Junction at 19:55 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction. The total distance covered by DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER is 103 kilometers.

DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction.

55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DIBRUGARH . 55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER arrives at DIBRUGARH  on 16:55 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at DIBRUGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DIBRUGARH 5 Minutes
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER ?

. 55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER starts from Dibrugarh Town

. What is the time taken by DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER to reach from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction ?

. 55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DIBRUGARH .

. What is the train schedule of DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER ?

. DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER departs from Dibrugarh Town at 16:45 and reaches at Simaluguri Junction by 19:55.

Related train running from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT)

Related train running from Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)