Dd Pune Pass 51452 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Baramati(BRMT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAMATI BRMT Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
KATPHAL KFH 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 10
SHIRSAI SSI 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 23
MALAD GAON MDDG 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 30
DAUND JN DD 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 44
PATAS PAA 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 58
KADETHAN KDTN 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 63
KEDGAON KDG 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 68
KHUTBAV KTT 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 1 74
YEVAT YT 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 80
URULI URI 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 93
LONI LONI 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 105
MANJARI BUDRUK MJBK 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 111
HADAPSAR HDP 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 116
PUNE JN PUNE 13:55 0 min Destination 1 121

Train 51452 DD PUNE PASS runs from Baramati to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DD PUNE PASS departs from Baramati at 10:40 and reaches to Pune Junction at 13:55 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Baramati to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by DD PUNE PASS is 121 kilometers.

DD PUNE PASS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Baramati to Pune Junction.

51452 DD PUNE PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DAUND JN . 51452 DD PUNE PASS arrives at DAUND JN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51452 DD PUNE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DD PUNE PASS ?

. 51452 DD PUNE PASS starts from Baramati

. What is the time taken by DD PUNE PASS to reach from Baramati to Pune Junction ?

. 51452 DD PUNE PASS takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Baramati to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DD PUNE PASS train is 5 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of DD PUNE PASS ?

. DD PUNE PASS departs from Baramati at 10:40 and reaches at Pune Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Baramati(BRMT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)