Ddn Ald Link Express 14114 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Allahabad Junction (ALJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
RAIWALA RWL 14:20 2:00 min 14:22 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:50 8:00 min 14:58 1 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 79
CHANDOK CNK 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 1 102
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 16:27 5:00 min 16:32 1 120
NAGINA NGG 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 142
DHAMPUR DPR 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 159
SEOHARA SEO 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 173
KANTH KNT 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 189
MORADABAD MB 18:45 8:00 min 18:53 1 218
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 243
CHANDAUSI JN CH 19:50 20:00 min 20:10 1 262
BAHJOI BJ 20:24 2:00 min 20:26 1 279
BABRALA BBA 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 306
RAJGHAT NARORA RG 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 312
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:25 0 min Destination 1 361

Train 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 13:20 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 22:25 . It takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS is 361 kilometers.

DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction.

14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN . 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS arrives at CHANDAUSI JN  on 19:50 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at CHANDAUSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 8 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS ?

. 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction ?

. 14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS ?

. DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 13:20 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 22:25.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (ALJN)