Ddn Janshatabdi 12055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 26
MEERUT CITY MTC 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 73
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 128
DEOBAND DBD 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 152
TAPRI TPZ 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 180
ROORKEE RK 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 212
HARIDWAR JN HW 19:33 5:00 min 19:38 1 253
DEHRADUN DDN 21:10 0 min Destination 1 305

Train 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI runs from New Delhi to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 15:20 and reaches to Dehradun at 21:10 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun. The total distance covered by DDN JANSHATABDI is 305 kilometers.

DDN JANSHATABDI passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun.

12055 DDN JANSHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 19:33 and departs at 19:38 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN JANSHATABDI ?

. 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by DDN JANSHATABDI to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun ?

. 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN JANSHATABDI train is 5 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN JANSHATABDI ?

. DDN JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 15:20 and reaches at Dehradun by 21:10.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)