Ddr Aii Sf Exp 12989 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:03 3:00 min 15:06 1 24
VALSAD BL 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 188
NAVSARI NVS 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 227
SURAT ST 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 257
BHARUCH JN BH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 315
VADODARA JN BRC 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 385
ANAND JN ANND 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 421
NADIAD JN ND 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 440
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 1 485
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 554
UNJHA UJA 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 575
CHHAPI CHP 00:36 2:00 min 00:38 2 602
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:50 3:00 min 01:53 2 619
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 671
PINDWARA PDWA 03:24 2:00 min 03:26 2 715
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:54 2:00 min 03:56 2 754
FALNA FA 04:09 2:00 min 04:11 2 770
RANI RANI 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 785
MARWAR JN MJ 05:27 5:00 min 05:32 2 837
SOJAT ROAD SOD 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 858
BEAWAR BER 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 924
AJMER AII 08:15 0 min Destination 2 977

Train 12989 DDR AII SF EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction on Monday Thursday Saturday .

DDR AII SF EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 08:15 . It takes 17 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by DDR AII SF EXP is 977 kilometers.

DDR AII SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction.

12989 DDR AII SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12989 DDR AII SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12989 DDR AII SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDR AII SF EXP ?

. 12989 DDR AII SF EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western

. What is the time taken by DDR AII SF EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12989 DDR AII SF EXP takes 17 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDR AII SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDR AII SF EXP ?

. DDR AII SF EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 08:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 5:53 5:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 4:16 4:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 6:40 6:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 5:55 5:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 7:34 7:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 8:30 8:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 8:55 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 4:00 4:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 6:40 6:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 3:05 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 17:10 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL 13:50 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 8:20 8:25 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL 20:00 20:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 10:45 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special 23:20 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP 11:40 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP 19:05 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP 12:45 12:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 15:30 15:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI Source 5:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI 22:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP Source 15:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY 11:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 16:30 16:40 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 4:45 5:00 3A M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 20:20 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 6:20 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12413 AII JAT EXPRESS Source 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12414 JAMMU AII EXP 12:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12547 AF ADI SF EXP 4:40 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP 2:00 2:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 17:30 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 2:25 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 0:55 1:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 2:25 2:29 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 20:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP Source 7:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 2:05 2:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP 22:18 22:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH Source 17:55 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 8:40 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP 11:20 11:25 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 16:05 16:10 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS 0:08 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 6:05 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 6:05 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 12:35 13:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 13:50 14:25 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 12:00 12:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 13:25 13:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 22:00 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS Source 11:50 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 17:30 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 3:05 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 5:31 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP Source 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18207 DURG - AII EXP 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18208 AII DURG EXP Source 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18213 DURG - JP EXP 17:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18214 JP DURG EXP Source 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 21:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ Source 19:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 20:40 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 6:40 6:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 10:55 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 10:55 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 21:25 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 21:15 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19403 SULTANPUR EXP 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19404 SLN ADI EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19407 ADI VARANASI EXP 6:20 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19408 BSB ADI EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 3:25 3:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19411 AJMER INTERCITY 18:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
19412 INTERCITY EXP Source 6:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:50 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 8:55 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 4:15 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 14:00 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 1:30 1:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 21:40 21:50 2A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 12:50 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 19:05 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 1:30 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 21:25 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 6:20 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 5:10 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 19:10 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 19:22 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 9:45 9:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP Source 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP Source 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19653 RATLAM AJMER EXP 13:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19654 AII RTM EXP Source 13:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 1:15 1:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 3:35 3:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS 16:25 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 20:50 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 6:40 6:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 4:45 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 16:30 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM 4:20 4:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 0:15 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54801 JU AII FAST PASS 12:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
54802 AII JU FAST PASS Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 17:05 18:15 SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 9:20 10:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59601 BER-AII PASS. 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59602 AII-BER PASS. Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER Source 7:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59607 AJMER - PUSHKER SPL Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59608 PUSHKER - AJMER 17:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02065 DEE JAN SHT SPL Source 5:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02066 AII JAN SHTB SPL 22:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02915 ADI DLI SPL 2:35 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02916 ASHRAM EXP SPL 22:40 22:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S