Ddr Bhuj Exp 19115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(DDR) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DDR Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:27 04:00 min 15:31 1 24
DAHANU ROAD DRD 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 114
VAPI VAPI 17:16 02:00 min 17:18 1 164
VALSAD BL 17:42 02:00 min 17:44 1 189
BILIMORA JN BIM 17:57 02:00 min 17:59 1 207
NAVSARI NVS 18:14 02:00 min 18:16 1 228
SURAT ST 18:47 03:00 min 18:50 1 257
KOSAMBA JN KSB 19:30 01:00 min 19:31 1 288
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 19:45 02:00 min 19:47 1 307
BHARUCH JN BH 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 316
PALEJ PLJ 20:25 01:00 min 20:26 1 341
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 20:38 01:00 min 20:39 1 356
VISHVAMITRI VS 21:04 01:00 min 21:05 1 383
VADODARA JN BRC 21:28 05:00 min 21:33 1 386
ANAND JN ANND 22:04 02:00 min 22:06 1 422
NADIAD JN ND 22:21 02:00 min 22:23 1 440
MANINAGAR MAN 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 483
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:40 19:00 min 23:59 1 486
VIRAMGAM JN VG 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 551
DHRANGDHRA DHG 01:55 02:00 min 01:57 2 617
HALVAD HVD 02:29 02:00 min 02:31 2 648
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 693
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 733
BHACHAU BG BCOB 04:21 02:00 min 04:23 2 749
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 05:10 25:00 min 05:35 2 786
ADIPUR AI 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 795
ANJAR AJE 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 802
BHUJ BHUJ 07:00 0 min Destination 2 844

Train 19115 DDR BHUJ EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDR BHUJ EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 15:00 and reaches to BHUJ at 07:00 . It takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ . The total distance covered by DDR BHUJ EXP is 844 kilometers.

DDR BHUJ EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ .

19115 DDR BHUJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 19115 DDR BHUJ EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 05:10 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 19 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19115 DDR BHUJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDR BHUJ EXP ?

. 19115 DDR BHUJ EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by DDR BHUJ EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ ?

. 19115 DDR BHUJ EXP takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDR BHUJ EXP train is 25 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of DDR BHUJ EXP ?

. DDR BHUJ EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 15:00 and reaches at BHUJ by 07:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 5:53 5:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 4:16 4:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 6:40 6:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 5:55 5:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 7:34 7:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 8:30 8:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 8:55 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 4:00 4:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 6:40 6:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S