Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 08:57 02:00 min 08:59 1 10
GURGAON GGN 09:15 02:00 min 09:17 1 27
REWARI RE 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 1 78
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 129
LOHARU LHU 11:32 03:00 min 11:35 1 170
SADULPUR JN SDLP 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 1 220
CHURU CUR 13:22 10:00 min 13:32 1 277
RATANGARH JN RTGH 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 320
RAJALDESAR RJR 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 1 338
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 384
SUDSAR SDF 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 408
NAPASAR NPS 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 431
BIKANER JN BKN 16:35 0 min Destination 1 458

Train 22472 BKN INTERCITY runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BKN INTERCITY departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:40 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 16:35 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by BKN INTERCITY is 458 kilometers.

BKN INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

22472 BKN INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHURU . 22472 BKN INTERCITY arrives at CHURU  on 13:22 and departs at 13:32 . You can get down at CHURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
REWARI 05 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22472 BKN INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN INTERCITY ?

. 22472 BKN INTERCITY starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by BKN INTERCITY to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction ?

. 22472 BKN INTERCITY takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at CHURU .

. What is the train schedule of BKN INTERCITY ?

. BKN INTERCITY departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:40 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 16:35.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)