Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 08:57 02:00 min 08:59 1 10
GURGAON GGN 09:15 02:00 min 09:17 1 27
REWARI RE 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 1 78
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 129
LOHARU LHU 11:32 03:00 min 11:35 1 170
SADULPUR JN SDLP 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 1 220
CHURU CUR 13:22 10:00 min 13:32 1 277
RATANGARH JN RTGH 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 320
RAJALDESAR RJR 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 1 338
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 384
SUDSAR SDF 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 408
NAPASAR NPS 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 431
BIKANER JN BKN 16:35 0 min Destination 1 458

Train 22472 BKN INTERCITY runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BKN INTERCITY departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:40 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 16:35 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by BKN INTERCITY is 458 kilometers.

BKN INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

22472 BKN INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHURU . 22472 BKN INTERCITY arrives at CHURU  on 13:22 and departs at 13:32 . You can get down at CHURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
REWARI 05 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22472 BKN INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN INTERCITY ?

. 22472 BKN INTERCITY starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by BKN INTERCITY to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction ?

. 22472 BKN INTERCITY takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at CHURU .

. What is the train schedule of BKN INTERCITY ?

. BKN INTERCITY departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:40 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 16:35.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH Source 9:20 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 12:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP 6:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 5:40 Destination 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP 5:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER 10:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12986 JP DOUBLE DCKER Source 17:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 10:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 22:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 12:04 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 14:03 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14623 PATALKOT EXP 6:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 22:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS 20:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP Source 6:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 20:19 20:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 4:55 4:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 13:45 13:47 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 19:33 19:35 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP Source 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:33 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:07 10:09 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:43 13:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 4:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY 17:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 8:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP 5:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER 0:26 0:27 N/A M T W T F S S
51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER 5:56 5:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER 7:21 7:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54086 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:52 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54309 DLI-RE PASSENGER 5:31 5:32 N/A M T W T F S S
54310 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:01 12:02 N/A M T W T F S S
54413 DLI-RE PASSENGER 3:33 3:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54414 RE-DLI PASSENGER 9:19 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54416 RE-DLI PASSENGER 15:22 15:24 N/A M T W T F S S
54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER 16:23 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER 21:59 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER 12:15 12:16 N/A M T W T F S S
74001 EMPTY MEMU RAKE 20:18 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74002 RE-DLI DMU 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74003 DLI-RE DMU 14:04 14:06 N/A M T W T F S S
74004 RE-DLI DMU 7:54 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74032 FN-DEE DMU 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74033 DEE-FN DMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74036 FN-DEE DMU 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74037 DEE-FN DMU Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02065 DEE JAN SHT SPL 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02066 AII JAN SHTB SPL Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 5:40 Destination 1A 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04731 BKN HW SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 13:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 5:20 6:00 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 22:55 23:05 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 13:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Source 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 15:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 16:30 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 21:10 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 15:55 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 15:30 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 1:35 1:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD Source 18:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 6:25 7:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 16:50 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Source 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 7:00 7:10 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 8:00 8:10 3A M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:50 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS Source 0:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 4:35 6:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:15 21:25 SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 9:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL Source 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S