Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 1 10
GURGAON GGN 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 1 27
REWARI RE 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 78
KHAIRTHAL KRH 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 125
ALWAR JN. AWR 15:54 3:00 min 15:57 1 152
BANDIKUI JN BKI 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 213
DAUSA DO 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 242
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:42 3:00 min 17:45 1 297
JAIPUR JP 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 303
PHULERA JN FL 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 358
KISHANGARH KSG 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 409
AJMER AII 21:27 13:00 min 21:40 1 437
BEAWAR BER 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 490
MARWAR JN MJ 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 577
FALNA FA 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 644
PINDWARA PDWA 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 2 699
ABU ROAD ABR 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 742
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 795
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 860
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 924
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 989
WANKANER JN WKR 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 1063
RAJKOT JN RJT 11:25 0 min Destination 2 1105

Train 19580 DEE RJT EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction on Friday .

DEE RJT EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 11:25 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by DEE RJT EXP is 1105 kilometers.

DEE RJT EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction.

19580 DEE RJT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAIPUR . 19580 DEE RJT EXP arrives at JAIPUR  on 18:15 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 13 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MAHESANA JN 5 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19580 DEE RJT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE RJT EXP ?

. 19580 DEE RJT EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE RJT EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction ?

. 19580 DEE RJT EXP takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE RJT EXP train is 15 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DEE RJT EXP ?

. DEE RJT EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 11:25.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)