Dee Uhp Ac Express 22401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 22:15 1 0
PANIPAT JN PNP 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 91
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 200
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:47 10:00 min 02:57 2 313
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:52 3:00 min 03:55 2 366
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 05:34 3:00 min 05:37 2 478
JAMMU TAWI JAT 07:25 8:00 min 07:33 2 578
UDHAMPUR UHP 08:55 0 min Destination 2 631

Train 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:15 and reaches to Udhampur at 08:55 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. The total distance covered by DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS is 631 kilometers.

DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur.

22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 02:47 and departs at 02:57 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 8 Minutes
Food Options in 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS ?

. 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur ?

. 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS ?

. DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:15 and reaches at Udhampur by 08:55.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)