DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 22:15 1 0
PANIPAT JN PNP 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 91
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 200
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:47 10:00 min 02:57 2 313
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:52 3:00 min 03:55 2 366
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 05:34 3:00 min 05:37 2 478
JAMMU TAWI JAT 07:25 8:00 min 07:33 2 578
UDHAMPUR UHP 08:55 0 min Destination 2 631

Train 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:15 and reaches to Udhampur at 08:55 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. The total distance covered by DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS is 631 kilometers.

DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur.

22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 02:47 and departs at 02:57 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 8 Minutes
Food Options in 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS ?

. 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur ?

. 22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS ?

. DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:15 and reaches at Udhampur by 08:55.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02065 DEE JAN SHT SPL 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02066 AII JAN SHTB SPL Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02215 BDTS G RATH SPL Source 08:55 3A M T W T F S S
02216 DEE GARIBRATH 11:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02265 JAT DURONTO SPL Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02266 DEE DURONTO SPL 03:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02443 DEE JU SF SPL Source 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02444 JU DEE SF SPL 22:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02457 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02458 BKN FESTIVAL SPL 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL Source 22:25 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 05:35 Destition 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02481 JU DEE SF SPL 05:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02482 DEE JU SF SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02487 BKN DEE SF SPL 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02488 DEE BKN SF SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02949 BDTS DEE SF SPL 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02950 DEE BDTS SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02985 DOUBLE DECKER SP 10:25 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02986 JP DOUBLE DCKER Source 17:35 CC M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL Source 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04021 SAINIK SPL EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04022 SAINIK SPL EXP 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 12:04 12:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 14:04 14:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 12:04 12:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 14:04 14:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 16:16 16:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 11:14 11:16 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 16:16 16:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 11:14 11:16 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL Source 22:25 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL 05:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04811 SIKR DEE EXP SPL 20:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL Source 06:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL 20:38 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 04:44 04:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 04:44 04:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 04:44 04:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06593 YPR DEE DURONTO 07:35 Destition 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06594 DEE YPR DURONTO Source 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL Source 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 19:18 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:19 13:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09337 INDB DEE SPL 12:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09338 DEE INDB SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 09:57 09:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 13:46 13:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09579 RJT DEE SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09580 DEE RJT SF SPL Source 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09731 JP DEE SPECIAL 13:45 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09732 JP SF FESTVL SPL Source 14:45 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12065 NZM JAN SHATABDI 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH Source 09:20 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH 12:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12265 DEE JAT DURONTO Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12266 DURONTO EXPRESS 04:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP Source 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 05:40 Destition 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER 10:30 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12986 JP DOUBLE DCKER Source 17:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 05:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 22:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 12:04 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 14:03 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14623 PATALKOT EXP 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY Source 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP Source 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 22:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS 20:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14812 DEE SIKAR EXP Source 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 20:19 20:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 04:55 04:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 13:45 13:47 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 19:33 19:35 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP Source 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:33 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 13:20 13:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:07 10:09 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:43 13:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS 04:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY 17:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51915 DLI-FN PASSENGER 00:26 00:27 N/A M T W T F S S
51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER 05:56 05:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54085 DLI-RE PASSANGER 07:21 07:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54086 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:52 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54309 DLI-RE PASSENGER 05:31 05:32 N/A M T W T F S S
54310 RE-DLI PASSENGER 12:01 12:02 N/A M T W T F S S
54413 DLI-RE PASSENGER 03:33 03:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54414 RE-DLI PASSENGER 09:19 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54416 RE-DLI PASSENGER 15:22 15:24 N/A M T W T F S S
54417 DLI-RE PASSENGER 16:23 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER 21:59 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54421 DLI-RE PASSENGER 12:15 12:16 N/A M T W T F S S
74001 EMPTY MEMU RAKE 20:18 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74002 RE-DLI DMU 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74003 DLI-RE DMU 14:04 14:06 N/A M T W T F S S
74004 RE-DLI DMU 07:54 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74032 FN-DEE DMU 08:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74033 DEE-FN DMU Source 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74036 FN-DEE DMU 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74037 DEE-FN DMU Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 22:37 22:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 07:21 07:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL 20:19 20:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 23:30 23:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 17:51 17:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 07:26 07:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL Source 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 10:48 10:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 00:03 00:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 14:05 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 06:16 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 16:54 16:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 16:51 16:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 10:19 10:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 09:46 09:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08215 DURG UHP SPL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08216 DURG FESTIVAL SP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 22:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 05:36 05:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 11:04 11:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 22:37 22:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09805 KOTA UHP SPECIAL 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09806 UHP KOTA EXP SPL Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 07:55 07:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP 19:16 19:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 09:36 09:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 07:26 07:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 10:13 10:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 14:55 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 13:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 03:25 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 05:34 05:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 16:46 16:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 22:23 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 14:05 14:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 05:59 06:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 10:45 10:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 12:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 04:02 04:04 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 23:30 23:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
54651 JAT-UHP DMU 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54652 UHP-JAT DMU Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54653 JAT-UHP PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54654 UHP-JAT DMU Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74906 SVDK-UHP DMU Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74907 JAT-UHP DMU 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74909 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74910 PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S