Dehradun Indore Express 14318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
RAIWALA RWL 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:25 30:00 min 07:55 1 52
ROORKEE RK 08:37 5:00 min 08:42 1 93
SAHARANPUR SRE 09:30 25:00 min 09:55 1 128
DEOBAND DBD 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 162
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 186
MEERUT CITY MTC 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 241
MODINAGAR MDNR 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 261
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 289
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:20 20:00 min 13:40 1 316
FARIDABAD FDB 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 1 334
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:38 5:00 min 15:43 1 446
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 1 495
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:31 5:00 min 16:36 1 499
DHAULPUR DHO 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 552
MORENA MRA 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 579
GWALIOR JN. GWL 18:42 8:00 min 18:50 1 618
SHIVPURI SVPI 20:34 5:00 min 20:39 1 744
KOLARAS KLRS 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 768
MYANA MINA 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 814
GUNA GUNA 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 845
RUTHIYAI RTA 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 866
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 00:22 2:00 min 00:24 2 912
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 943
PACHOR ROAD PFR 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 2 973
SHAJAPUR SFY 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 1031
MAKSI MKC 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 1059
UJJAIN JN UJN 04:20 25:00 min 04:45 2 1100
DEWAS DWX 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 1141
INDORE JN BG INDB 06:50 0 min Destination 2 1182

Train 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Indore Junction BG on Friday Saturday .

DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 06:50 . It takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS is 1182 kilometers.

DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Indore Junction BG.

14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 25 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 8 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS ?

. 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Indore Junction BG ?

. 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS ?

. DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 06:50.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)