Delhi Ambala Passenger 54539 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 03:00 1 0
NEW DELHI NDLS 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 1 7
DELHI DLI 03:50 30:00 min 04:20 1 10
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 1 16
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 19
SAHIBABAD SBB 04:48 1:00 min 04:49 1 24
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 1 30
N GHAZIABAD GZN 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 36
GULDHAR GUH 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 40
DUHAI DXH 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 44
MURADNAGAR MUD 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 48
MODINAGAR MDNR 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 58
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 66
PARTAPUR PRTP 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 71
MEERUT CITY MTC 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 1 78
MEERUT CANT MUT 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 1 82
PABLI KHAS PQY 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 86
DAURALA DRLA 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 94
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 1 102
KHATAULI KAT 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 111
MANSURPUR MSP 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 120
JARUDA NARAA JDW 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 126
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 1 133
BAMANHERI BMHR 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 1 138
ROHANA KALAN RNA 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 145
DEOBAND DBD 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 157
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 167
NAGAL NGL 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 175
TAPRI TPZ 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 185
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:15 30:00 min 11:45 1 191
PILKHANI PKY 11:56 1:00 min 11:57 1 199
SARSAWA SSW 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 204
KALANOUR KNZ 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 215
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 12:22 15:00 min 12:37 1 221
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 226
DARAZPUR DZP 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 231
MUSTAFABAD MFB 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 239
BARARA RAA 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 248
TANDWAL TDW 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 253
KESRI KES 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 259
DUKHERI DOKY 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:00 0 min Destination 1 272

Train 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:00 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 14:00 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER is 272 kilometers.

DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER arrives at DELHI  on 03:50 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 10 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 30 Minutes
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 15 Minutes
Food Options in 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER ?

. 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER ?

. DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:00 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 14:00.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)