Delhi Bhiwani Passenger 54005 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Bhiwani (BNW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 1 3
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 1 5
DAYABASTI DBSI 04:36 1:00 min 04:37 1 6
SHAKURBASTI SSB 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 1 10
MANGOLPURI MGLP 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 1 14
NANGLOI NNO 04:57 1:00 min 04:58 1 17
MUNDKA MQC 05:03 1:00 min 05:04 1 20
GHEVRA GHE 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 23
BAHADURGARH BGZ 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 30
ASAUDAH ASE 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 1 38
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 43
SAMPLA SPZ 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 48
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 51
KHARAWAR KRZ 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 58
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 1 64
ROHTAK JN ROK 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 1 70
LAHLI LHLL 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 1 84
KALANAUR KALAN KLNK 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 90
KHARAK KHRK 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 98
BAMLA BMLL 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 1 106
BHIWANI CITY BNWC 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 114
BHIWANI BNW 08:15 0 min Destination 1 119

Train 54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Bhiwani on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 04:15 and reaches to Bhiwani at 08:15 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Bhiwani. The total distance covered by DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER is 119 kilometers.

DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Bhiwani.

54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 06:30 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER ?

. 54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Bhiwani ?

. 54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Bhiwani.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER ?

. DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 04:15 and reaches at Bhiwani by 08:15.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Bhiwani (BNW)